Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Jules Vallès Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Gare De Vénissieux) has 44 stops departing from Mions Jules Vallès and ending at Gare De Vénissieux.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare De Vénissieux (44 stops)
Mions Jules Vallès
Blériot
Victor Hugo
Dauphiné
Mions Centre
Mions Mairie
Résidence Marianne
Penon
Mions Buzy
Mions Les Tilleuls
Parc Nelson Mandela
Fontrobert
Les Meurières
Route De Mions
Les Glaieuls
St Priest Les Roses
St Priest Gare
Les Muguets
Saint-Priest Salengro
Henri Maréchal
Esplanade Des Arts
Saint-Priest Jules Ferry
Grisard
Robespierre
St-Martin
St Priest Beauséjour
Robespierre
Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Alfred De Vigny
Jean Moulin
Arsonval
Pasteur - 11 Novembre
Pasteur - Etats-Unis
St-Priest Alouettes
Chemin De Revaison
Collège Simone Veil
Temps Modernes
Charlie Chaplin
Parc Lyder
Henri Germain
Cité Berliet Centre
Berliet Porte C
Berliet Porte E
Gare De Vénissieux
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Jules Vallès bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Jules Vallès bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 23:15 | 53 - 55 |
Mon | 05:50 - 23:16 | 13 - 22 |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:16 | 13 - 22 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:16 | 13 - 20 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:16 | 13 - 22 |
Fri | 05:50 - 23:16 | 13 - 22 |
Sat | 05:50 - 23:15 | 30 - 35 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Mions Jules Vallès), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Gare De Vénissieux) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
62 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 62 (Gare De Vénissieux) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
62 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Mions Jules Vallès and the last stop is Gare De Vénissieux. 62 (Gare De Vénissieux) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Gare De Vénissieux) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 62, in Lyon
62 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- S10 - Plateaux de Saint-Rambert - Joannès Carret/ Schedule
- BRT1 - INSA - Einstein --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- 147 - Terres Plates - Quatre Chemins/ Schedule
- A32 - Crépieux Les Brosses --> Pont Guillotière RD/ Schedule
- A71 - Pont Guillotière RD --> Crépieux Les Brosses/ Schedule
- N100 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Eurexpo Entrée Princ.
- 145 - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Barolles Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 5 - Pont Mouton - Charbonnières Les Verrières/ Schedule
- 35 - Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard/ Schedule
- 18 - Gare d'Oullins - Vernaison Place/ Schedule
- S14 - Circulaire Neuville/ Schedule
- ZI1 - Gare de Vénissieux - Saint-Priest Gare/ Schedule
- 27 - Vieux Lyon - Villeurbanne Centre/ Schedule
- 6 - Gare d'Oullins --> Ste-Foy Place Saint Luc/ Schedule
- 80 - Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier/ Schedule
- 113 - Gare de Givors Ville --> Parilly/ Schedule
- 39 - Parc de Parilly - Solaize/ Schedule
- A71 - Crépieux Les Brosses --> Pont Guillotière RD/ Schedule
- 19 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Le Pérollier/ Schedule