62 Line
P.za Sire Raul - P.ta Romana M3
ATM
ATM 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (P.za Sire Raul) has 22 stops departing from P.ta Romana M3 and ending at P.za Sire Raul.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.za Sire Raul (22 stops)
P.ta Romana M3
P.za Buozzi
Via Tiraboschi
P.le Libia
Via Cadore Via Bergamo
Via Cadore Via Spartaco
Via Cadore Via Anfossi
Via Cadore C.so Ventidue Marzo
Via Bronzetti Via Archimede
C.so Indipendenza Via Bronzetti
Via C. Morrone Via Modena
V.le Dei Mille P.za Novelli
P.za Aspari
P.za Carlo Erba
V.le Romagna P.le Piola M2
Piola M2
V.le Lombardia Via Vallazze
Via Porpora V.le Lombardia
Via Lulli Via Costa
P.za Durante
Via Leoncavallo Via Mancinelli
P.za Sire Raul
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 00:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the P.za Sire Raul - P.ta Romana M3 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.za Sire Raul - P.ta Romana M3 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:14 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:14 - 23:53 | 20 - 23 |
Mon | 00:14 - 23:53 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 00:14 - 23:53 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 00:14 - 23:53 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 00:14 - 23:53 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 00:14 - 23:53 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 00:14 - 23:53 | 13 - 21 |
ATM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from P.ta Romana M3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (P.za Sire Raul) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATM info now.
62 line bus fare
ATM 62 (P.za Sire Raul) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATM’s official website.
62 (ATM)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is P.ta Romana M3 and the last stop is P.za Sire Raul. 62 (P.za Sire Raul) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (P.za Sire Raul) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live ATM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATM or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Funicular, Gondola, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for ATM and any bus, including line 62, in Milan and Lombardy
62 - Alternative Directions
ATM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- NM4 - Linate Aeroporto M4 - Duomo M1 M3 (Sostitutiva M4)/ Schedule
- 78 - Via Govone - Bisceglie M1/ Schedule
- 165 - Limbiate (Ospedale) - Comasina M3/ Schedule
- Q34 - Q.re Fatima - Noverasco/ Schedule
- 70 - Cimitero Bruzzano - Monumentale M5/ Schedule
- 92 - Lodi M3 - Bovisa FN/ Schedule
- 327 - Trezzano (Via Morona) - Bisceglie M1/ Schedule
- 79 - Q.re Gratosoglio - P.ta Lodovica/ Schedule
- N27 - V.le Ungheria - Duomo M1 M3/ Schedule
- Q76 - Q.re Val D’Intelvi - Quinto Romano/ Schedule
- 56 - Q.re Adriano - Loreto M1 M2/ Schedule
- 91 - V.le Isonzo - Lotto M1 M5 (Circolare sinistra)/ Schedule
- Q68 - Q.re Bonola - Gallaratese/ Schedule
- 87 - Centrale FS M2 M3 - Villa San Giovanni M1/ Schedule
- 94 - P.ta Volta - S. Ambrogio M2/ Schedule
- 351 - Buccinasco (Via Emilia) - Romolo M2/ Schedule
- 352 - Buccinasco (Via Romagna) - Assago Forum M2/ Schedule
- N24 - Vigentino - Duomo M1 M3/ Schedule
- 88 - Rogoredo FS M3 - Linate (Paese)/ Schedule
- 701 - Sesto Rondò M1 - Cologno Sud M2/ Schedule