62 Line
Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS
Breng
Breng 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Duiven Vergertlaan) has 29 stops departing from Arnhem, Centraal Station and ending at Duiven, Vergertlaan.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Duiven Vergertlaan (29 stops)
Arnhem, Centraal Station
Arnhem, Willemsplein
Arnhem, Velperplein
Arnhem, Stadstheater Arnhem
Arnhem, Rietgrachtstraat
Arnhem, Gr. Van Prinstererstraat
Arnhem, Hugo De Grootstraat
Arnhem, Dr. C. Lelyweg Noord
Arnhem, Blankenweg
Arnhem, Tunnel Ijsseloord
Westervoort, Station Westervoort
Westervoort, Vredenburg
Westervoort, Sporthal De Pals
Westervoort, Sonnedach
Westervoort, Emmerik
Westervoort, Santacker
Westervoort, Nieuwhof
Westervoort, Ganzenpoel
Westervoort, Heilweg
Duiven, Engelstraat
Duiven, Opaal
Duiven, Klavierstraat
Duiven, Schiermonnikoogstraat
Duiven, Eilandplein
Duiven, Grasklokje
Duiven
Duiven, Bellefleur
Duiven, Talingstraat
Duiven, Vergertlaan
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 00:02 on Sunday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (Duiven Vergertlaan) bus fare?
The Duiven Centerpoort Noord - Arnhem CS (Duiven Vergertlaan) bus fare is €1.07 - €3.34.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:37 - 23:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 00:02 | 59 - 62 |
Mon | 05:37 - 23:51 | 28 - 58 |
Tue | 05:37 - 23:51 | 28 - 58 |
Wed | 05:37 - 23:51 | 28 - 58 |
Thu | 05:37 - 23:51 | 28 - 58 |
Fri | 05:37 - 23:51 | 28 - 58 |
Sat | 07:01 - 23:51 | 29 - 60 |
Breng Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Arnhem, Centraal Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Duiven Vergertlaan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Breng info now.
62 line bus fare
Breng 62 (Duiven Vergertlaan) ride fare is between €1.07 and €3.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Breng's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Breng’s official website.
62 (Breng)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Arnhem, Centraal Station and the last stop is Duiven, Vergertlaan. 62 (Duiven Vergertlaan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Breng suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Duiven Vergertlaan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Breng bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Breng or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Breng and any bus, including line 62, in Netherlands
62 - Alternative Directions
Breng Lines in Netherlands
- 58 - Emmerich - Kleve Bahnhof - Nijmegen CS - Heyendaal/ Schedule
- 57 - Wageningen - Heteren - Arnhem/ Schedule
- 4 - WKC Kronenburg - Het Duifje/ Schedule
- 12 - Stadsdienst Nijmegen | Druten Busstation - Centraal Station/ Schedule
- 300 - Arnhem CS - Nijmegen Heyendaal/ Schedule
- 10 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Centraal Station - Sportcentrum Papendal/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Nijmegen | Centraal Station - Grave Busstation/ Schedule
- 13 - Dukenburg - Bijsterhuizen/ Schedule
- 562 - Beek - Groesbeek - Malden/ Schedule
- 76 - Millingen - Groesbeek/ Schedule
- 6 - Arnhem CS - Elsweide/ Schedule
- 564 - Groesbeek Stekkenberg - Molenhoek Station/ Schedule
- 78 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Sportcentrum Papendal - Beekdal Lyceum/ Schedule
- 1 - De Laar - Arnhem CS/ Schedule
- 605 - CS - Groesbeek/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Arnhem | Schuytgraaf - Presikhaaf/ Schedule
- 555 - Aerdt - Zevenaar - Groot Holthuizen/ Schedule
- 611 - CS - Beuningen/ Schedule
- 56 - Heteren - Arnhem CS/ Schedule