62 Line
Policlinico - S.Lucia - Castelvecchio - Ospedale - Navigatori
ATV Verona
ATV Verona 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Navigatori) has 37 stops departing from Via Tunisi and ending at Navigatori.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Navigatori (37 stops)
Via Tunisi
Via Dei Grolli A
Via Combattenti Alleati
Via Dell'Esperanto I
Via Brandimarte
Via Copernico / Centro Commerciale A
Via Righi / Chiesa
Via Righi I A
Via Belgio / Hotel Crowne A
Via Po / Succursale Ist. Galilei
Via Carisio Fr. Giardini
Via Tevere III B
Via Tevere 45
Via Tevere / Via Velino B
Piazza Dei Caduti
Via Mantovana 54
Via Albere V A
Via Albere II A
Via Albere III A
Via Albere / Via Bramante A
Via Albere I A
Via Piccoli
Porta Palio A
Stradone Porta Palio A
Castelvecchio A3
Corso Cavour A
Via Diaz
Lungadige Matteotti
Viale Bixio I B
Viale Bixio / Via Da Monte B
P.Le Stefani - Ospedale Civile
Via De Lellis / Parcheggio B
Viale Colombo / Ponte Catena B
Via Magellano / Chiesa
Via Magellano 12
Via Magellano / Scuola B
Navigatori
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 19:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Policlinico - S.Lucia - Castelvecchio - Ospedale - Navigatori Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Policlinico - S.Lucia - Castelvecchio - Ospedale - Navigatori Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATV Verona 62 bus line run on Republic Day?
The 62 bus's operating hours on Republic Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:25 - 19:55 | 30 - 40 |
Tue | 06:25 - 19:55 | 30 - 40 |
Wed | 06:25 - 19:55 | 30 - 40 |
Thu | 06:25 - 19:55 | 30 - 40 |
Fri | 06:25 - 19:55 | 30 - 40 |
Sat | 06:25 - 19:55 | 30 - 40 |
ATV Verona bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Via Tunisi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Navigatori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATV Verona info now.
62 line bus fare
ATV Verona 62 (Navigatori) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATV Verona tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATV Verona’s official website.
62 (ATV Verona)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Via Tunisi and the last stop is Navigatori. 62 (Navigatori) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATV Verona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Navigatori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live ATV Verona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATV Verona or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for ATV Verona and any bus, including line 62, in Padova
ATV Verona Lines in Padova
- SC08 - Ist. Alberghiero - Chievo
- 173 - Verona - Balconi - Domegliara - Cavaion - Affi - Costermano - Caprino/ Schedule
- X06 - Caprino - Costermano - Affi - Verona/ Schedule
- 104 - Verona - Negrar - S.Anna di Alfaedo - Fosse/ Schedule
- 347 - Nogara - Bonferraro - Sorgà - Erbè - Isola della Scala/ Schedule
- 471 - Ferrara MB - Caprino - Rivoli - Pastrengo - Bussolengo/ Schedule
- 199 - Verona AirLink ✈️: Porta Nuova FS - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 33 - S.Felice Extra - S.Croce - P.Vescovo - Ospedale - Castelvecchio - S.Zeno - Basson/ Schedule
- 345 - Legnago - Cerea - Casaleone - Sanguinetto - Salizzole - Isola della Scala/ Schedule
- 229 - Tregnago - Cazzano di Tramigna - Soave - Colognola ai Colli - Strà/ Schedule
- 146 - Nogara - Isola d. Scala - Buttapietra - Verona/ Schedule
- 21 - Negrar/S.Pietro in C. - Parona - Ospedale - Stazione P.N. - Policlinico - S.Giovanni Lup./ Schedule
- 347 - Isola della Scala - Erbè - Sorgà - Bonferraro - Nogara/ Schedule
- 336 - Montagnana - Bevilacqua - Marega - Boschi S.Marco - Legnago/ Schedule
- 108 - Montecchio - Negrar - Verona
- 144 - Legnago - Cerea - Bovolone - Raldon - Pozzo - Verona/ Schedule
- 95 - Chievo - B.go Nuovo - Stazione P.N. - Ospedale - Valdonega - Torricelle/ Schedule
- 356 - Isola della Scala - Salizzole - Bovolone/ Schedule
- 123 - Verona - Vago - Lavagno - Mezzane - S.Mauro di Saline - Velo/ Schedule
- 343 - Merlara - Urbana - Marega - Boschi S.Marco - Legnago/ Schedule