62 Line
Vern-Sur-Seiche
STAR
STAR 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Vern-Sur-Seiche) has 14 stops departing from La Poterie (Quai C) and ending at Croix Malinge.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vern-Sur-Seiche (14 stops)
La Poterie (Quai C)
Martinière
Hallerais
Garenne
Val D'Orson
Bretonnière
Haute Abbaye
Solidor
Fosse Gauchère
Croix Rouge
Vern Eglise
Bel Air
Vern La Touche
Croix Malinge
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 20:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Vern-Sur-Seiche Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vern-Sur-Seiche Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (Vern-Sur-Seiche) bus fare?
The Vern-Sur-Seiche (Vern-Sur-Seiche) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 62 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 62 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Tue | 06:10 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Wed | 06:10 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Thu | 06:10 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Fri | 06:10 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:50 | 25 - 45 |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from La Poterie (Quai C)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Vern-Sur-Seiche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
62 line bus fare
STAR 62 (Vern-Sur-Seiche) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
62 (STAR)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is La Poterie (Quai C) and the last stop is Croix Malinge. 62 (Vern-Sur-Seiche) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Vern-Sur-Seiche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 62, in Rennes
STAR Lines in Rennes
- TS67 - Saint-Gilles (Haute Fresnais) <> L'Hermitage <> Le Rheu (Collège Brassens)/ Schedule
- 218 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois)/ Schedule
- 241 - Mordelles (Collège St-Yves) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- TS38 - Cintré (Belle Arrivée) <> Mordelles (Morvan Lebesque)/ Schedule
- 211 - Rennes (Collège Cleunay) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- 44 - Rennes (Joliot-Curie) <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule
- 204 - Saint-Grégoire (Champ Daguet) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- TS43 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Etang de la Motte)/ Schedule
- 223 - Chevaigné (Pommiers) <> Betton <> Saint Grégoire (Jean-Paul II)/ Schedule
- 213 - Rennes (Coubertin) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Sept Fours)/ Schedule
- TS1 - Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Noyal La Touche) <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- TS11 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Laillé (Château d'Eau)/ Schedule
- 61 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon (Parc d'Activités)/ Schedule
- 231 - Bruz (Brossolette) <> Pont-Péan <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- 71 - Chevaigné (Pommiers) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- 208 - Saint-Grégoire (MFR Rabinardières) <> Rennes (Gares)/ Schedule
- TS6 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Saint-Erblon <> Orgères <> Laillé (Bossardière)/ Schedule
- 215 - Rennes (Joliot-Curie - Chateaubriand) <> Rennes (Villejean-Université)/ Schedule
- 154EX - Rennes (République) <> Le Rheu <> Cintré (Chêne Vert)/ Schedule
- 229 - Bruz (Brossolette) <> Chavagne <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule