62 Line
Rennes La Poterie
STAR
STAR 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Rennes La Poterie) has 24 stops departing from Corps-Nuds Gare and ending at La Poterie (Quai C).
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rennes La Poterie (24 stops)
Corps-Nuds Gare
Huberdières
Place De Kildare
Corps-Nuds Mairie
Chêne Hervé
Launay Garnier
Za Bourgbarré
Saint-Armel Eglise
Saint-Armel Gare
Lande Du Jardin
Vaugon
Croix Malinge
Bel Air
Vern Eglise
Croix Rouge
Fosse Gauchère
Solidor
Haute Abbaye
Bretonnière
Val D'Orson
Garenne
Hallerais
Martinière
La Poterie (Quai C)
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 20:09 on Sunday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Rennes La Poterie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rennes La Poterie Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (Rennes La Poterie) bus fare?
The Rennes La Poterie (Rennes La Poterie) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 62 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 62 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:13 - 20:09 | 44 - 77 |
Mon | 06:05 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Tue | 06:05 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Wed | 06:05 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Thu | 06:05 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Fri | 06:05 - 20:50 | 15 - 45 |
Sat | 06:05 - 20:50 | 25 - 45 |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Corps-Nuds Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Rennes La Poterie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
62 line bus fare
STAR 62 (Rennes La Poterie) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
62 (STAR)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Corps-Nuds Gare and the last stop is La Poterie (Quai C). 62 (Rennes La Poterie) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Rennes La Poterie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 62, in Rennes
STAR Lines in Rennes
- TS67 - Saint-Gilles (Haute Fresnais) <> L'Hermitage <> Le Rheu (Collège Brassens)/ Schedule
- 218 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois)/ Schedule
- 241 - Mordelles (Collège St-Yves) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- TS38 - Cintré (Belle Arrivée) <> Mordelles (Morvan Lebesque)/ Schedule
- 211 - Rennes (Collège Cleunay) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- 44 - Rennes (Joliot-Curie) <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule
- 204 - Saint-Grégoire (Champ Daguet) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- TS43 - Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé) <> Saint-Gilles (Etang de la Motte)/ Schedule
- 223 - Chevaigné (Pommiers) <> Betton <> Saint Grégoire (Jean-Paul II)/ Schedule
- 213 - Rennes (Coubertin) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Sept Fours)/ Schedule
- TS1 - Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Noyal La Touche) <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- TS11 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Laillé (Château d'Eau)/ Schedule
- 61 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon (Parc d'Activités)/ Schedule
- 231 - Bruz (Brossolette) <> Pont-Péan <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- 71 - Chevaigné (Pommiers) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- 208 - Saint-Grégoire (MFR Rabinardières) <> Rennes (Gares)/ Schedule
- TS6 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Saint-Erblon <> Orgères <> Laillé (Bossardière)/ Schedule
- 215 - Rennes (Joliot-Curie - Chateaubriand) <> Rennes (Villejean-Université)/ Schedule
- 154EX - Rennes (République) <> Le Rheu <> Cintré (Chêne Vert)/ Schedule
- 229 - Bruz (Brossolette) <> Chavagne <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule