620 Line
Newark Middle - Cedar
AC Transit
AC Transit 620 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 620 bus (Cedar Blvd. & Stevenson Blvd.) has 17 stops departing from Lafayette Av & Christine St (Newark Jr High Sch.) and ending at Cedar Blvd & Stevenson Blvd.
620 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:12 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 620 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cedar Blvd. & Stevenson Blvd. (17 stops)
Lafayette Av & Christine St (Newark Jr High Sch.)
Thornton Av & Olive St
Sycamore St & Thornton Av
Sycamore St & Graham Av
Central Av & Sycamore St
Central Av & Cherry St
Central Av & Birch St
Central Av & Cedar Blvd
Cedar Blvd & Smith Av
Cedar Blvd & Moores Av
Cedar Blvd & Birch St
Cedar Blvd & Mowry Av
Cedar Blvd & N Magazine
Cedar Blvd & S Magazine
Cedar Blvd & Balentine Dr
Cedar Blvd & Joaquin Murieta Av
Cedar Blvd & Stevenson Blvd
620 FAQ
What time does the 620 bus start operating?
Services on the 620 bus start at 2:06 PM on Friday.
What time does the 620 bus stop working?
Services on the 620 bus stop at 2:06 PM on Friday.
What time does the 620 bus arrive?
When does the Newark Middle - Cedar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newark Middle - Cedar bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 620 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 620 bus stop.
620 Bus Schedule
620 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:12 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:12 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:10 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:10 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:12 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 2:06 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 620 (from Lafayette Av & Christine St (Newark Jr High Sch.)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 620 (Cedar Blvd. & Stevenson Blvd.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
620 line bus fare
AC Transit 620 (Cedar Blvd. & Stevenson Blvd.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
620 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 620 bus route is Lafayette Av & Christine St (Newark Jr High Sch.) and the last stop is Cedar Blvd & Stevenson Blvd. 620 (Cedar Blvd. & Stevenson Blvd.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 620 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 620 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 620 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 620 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 620.
Line 620 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 620 (Cedar Blvd. & Stevenson Blvd.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 620 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 620, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
620 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 607 - Richmond High - Point Richmond/ Schedule
- 696 - Oakland Tech - Montclair/ Schedule
- 57 - 40th St. - MacArthur/ Schedule
- 683 - Moraga & Medau\ Bishop O'Dowd/ Schedule
- 657 - Oak High - Oak Tech - MacArthur/ Schedule
- E - Tunnel Rd. - Claremont Transbay/ Schedule
- 6 - Berkeley - Telegraph - Oakland/ Schedule
- 39 - Skyline - Dimond - Fruitvale/ Schedule
- 706 - Bay Fair to Salesforce Transit Center EBX/ Schedule
- 681 - DeJean - Cutting - Macdonald/ Schedule
- 215 - Osgood - Warm Springs - Landing/ Schedule
- 805 - MacArthur - Airport All Nighter/ Schedule
- 216 - Niles - Stevenson - NewPark/ Schedule
- 97 - Hesperian - Alvarado - Decoto/ Schedule
- 604 - Head Royce - Hebrew Day - Berkeley/ Schedule
- 701 - Pittsburg/Bay Point to Salesforce Transit Center EBX/ Schedule
- 703 - Dubl/Plsntn Transbay Early Bird/ Schedule
- 46L - 82nd Ave. - Grass Valley Limited/ Schedule
- 646 - Montera - Skyline - 82nd Ave./ Schedule
- 669 - Crespi Middle - San Pablo Dam/ Schedule