621 Line
Freising - Neustift - Waldfriedhof - Schönmetzlerstr. - Freising
MVV
MVV 621 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 621 bus (Freising) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Freising.
Choose any of the 621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Freising (23 stops)
Freising
Freising, Ottostr./Heiliggeistgasse
Freising, Sonnenstraße
Freising, Kölblstraße
Freising, Angererweg
Freising, Landratsamt
Freising, Wiesenthalstraße
Freising, Moltkestraße
Freising, Angermaierstraße
Freising, Asamstraße
Freising, Gen.-V.-Stein-Straße
Freising, Steinpark
Freising, Waldfriedhof
Freising, Karwendelring
Freising, Rotkreuzstraße
Freising, Wettersteinring
Freising, am Kneippgarten
Freising, Berufsschule
Freising, Obervellacher Straße
Freising, Stadtwerke
Freising, Aok
Freising, Schönmetzlerstraße
Freising
621 FAQ
What time does the 621 bus start operating?
Services on the 621 bus start at 04:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 621 bus stop working?
Services on the 621 bus stop at 21:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 621 bus arrive?
When does the Freising - Neustift - Waldfriedhof - Schönmetzlerstr. - Freising Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freising - Neustift - Waldfriedhof - Schönmetzlerstr. - Freising Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 621 (Freising) bus fare?
The Freising - Neustift - Waldfriedhof - Schönmetzlerstr. - Freising (Freising) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Does the MVV 621 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 621 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 621 bus stop.
621 bus Schedule
621 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:33 - 21:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:33 - 21:21 | 15 - 36 |
Tue | 04:33 - 21:21 | 15 - 36 |
Wed | 04:33 - 21:21 | 15 - 36 |
Thu | 04:33 - 21:21 | 15 - 36 |
Fri | 04:33 - 21:21 | 15 - 36 |
Sat | 07:12 - 22:12 | 30 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 621 (from Freising), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 621 (Freising) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
621 line bus fare
MVV 621 (Freising) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
621 (MVV)
The first stop of the 621 bus route is Freising and the last stop is Freising. 621 (Freising) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 621 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 621 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 621 (Freising) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 621 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 621, in Bavaria
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 233 - Studentenstadt - Unterföhring Gewerbegebiet - Unterföhring/ Schedule
- 489 - Riedering - Söllhuben - Prien/ Schedule
- 229 - Ottobrunn Phönix-Bad - Karl-Stieler-Str. - Neubiberg - Neuperlach Süd/ Schedule
- 212 - Grasbrunn - Putzbrunn - Ottobrunn - Neubiberg - Neuperlach Süd/ Schedule
- 460 - Poing Nord - Grub Nord - Pliening - Gelting - Poing Nord/ Schedule
- 564 - Buchbach - Dorfen Bahnhof - Kirchasch - Ammersdorf - Erding/ Schedule
- 923 - GP Inning/Wörthsee - Steinebach - Weßling - ESPE/3M - Steinebach/ Schedule
- 618 - Sünzhausen - Gütlsdorf - Jägersdorf - Freising/ Schedule
- 565 - Dorfen Bahnhof - Landersdorf - Kirchasch - Papferding - Erding/ Schedule
- 512 - Erding - Oberding - Schwaig - Flughafen München MAC/Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 220V - Unterhaching - Fasanenpark/ Schedule
- 372 - Geretsried - Beuerberg - Eurasburg - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 924 - Seefeld-Hechendorf - Oberalting - Seefeld-Hechendorf/ Schedule
- 363 - Kleinhöhenkirchen - Weyarn - Miesbach/ Schedule
- 222 - Neuperlach Süd - Brunnthal Nord - Deisenhofen West - Höllriegelskreuth/ Schedule
- 299 - (Lohhof Schulzentrum) - Unterschleißheim West - Riedmoos/ Schedule
- 681V - Moosburg - Attenkirchen - Au/ Schedule
- 706 - (Klenau/Schiltberg-) Hilgertshausen - Markt Indersdorf - Dachau - Karlsfeld - Vogelloh / Allach Ost/ Schedule
- 858 - Germering Freibad/Polariom - Germering-Unterpfaffenhofen - Germering Kriemhildenstraße/ Schedule
- 354 - Tegernsee - Gmund - Wall - Miesbach - Agatharied/ Schedule