621 Line
's-Hertogenbosch - Werkendam
Bravo (Arriva)
Bravo (Arriva) 621 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 621 bus (Sleeuwijk) has 7 stops departing from Werkendam, Plein and ending at Sleeuwijk, Tol Oost.
621 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:31. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the 621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sleeuwijk (7 stops)
Werkendam, Plein
Werkendam, Sigmondstraat
Werkendam, J.V. Randwijklaan
Werkendam, Raadhuis
Werkendam, Sportlaan
Sleeuwijk, Tol West
Sleeuwijk, Tol Oost
621 FAQ
What time does the 621 bus start operating?
Services on the 621 bus start at 08:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 621 bus stop working?
Services on the 621 bus stop at 08:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 621 bus arrive?
When does the 's-Hertogenbosch - Werkendam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 's-Hertogenbosch - Werkendam Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 621 (Sleeuwijk) bus fare?
The 's-Hertogenbosch - Werkendam (Sleeuwijk) bus fare is €1.07 - €2.01.
Does the Bravo (Arriva) 621 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 621 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 621 bus stop.
621 bus Schedule
621 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 08:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:31 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:31 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:31 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bravo (Arriva) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 621 (from Werkendam, Plein), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 621 (Sleeuwijk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bravo (Arriva) info now.
621 line bus fare
Bravo (Arriva) 621 (Sleeuwijk) ride fare is between €1.07 and €2.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bravo (Arriva)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bravo (Arriva)’s official website.
621 (Bravo (Arriva))
The first stop of the 621 bus route is Werkendam, Plein and the last stop is Sleeuwijk, Tol Oost. 621 (Sleeuwijk) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 621 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bravo (Arriva) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 621 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 621 (Sleeuwijk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 621 bus tracker or a live Bravo (Arriva) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bravo (Arriva) or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Bravo (Arriva) and any bus, including line 621, in Netherlands
621 - Alternative Directions
Bravo (Arriva) Lines in Netherlands
- 216 - Prinsenbeek - Etten-Leur/ Schedule
- 211 - Nispen via Roosendaal - Oudenbosch/ Schedule
- 289 - Hilvarenbeek via Moergestel - Oisterwijk/ Schedule
- 203 - Liempde - 's-Hertogenbosch/ Schedule
- 60 - Stadsdienst 's-Hertogenbosch | Transferium Deutersestraat - Centrum/ Schedule
- 310 - Rotterdam - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 672 - Dongen - Andel Prinsentuin/ Schedule
- 70 - Stadsdienst 's-Hertogenbosch | Transferium De Vliert - Centrum/ Schedule
- 611 - Breda via Etten-Leur - Oud Gastel/ Schedule
- 10 - Stadsdienst 's-Hertogenbosch | Maaspoort - Central Staation/ Schedule
- 215 - Grauwe Polder via Centrum - Leur/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Breda | Hoge Vucht via CS - Nieuw Wolfslaar/Bavel/ Schedule
- 692 - Landhorst - Boxmeer/ Schedule
- 213 - Oud Gastel via Kruisland - Steenbergen/ Schedule
- 140 - Tilburg via Oisterwijk - 's-Hertogenbosch/ Schedule
- 119 - Breda via Prinsenbeek - Zevenbergen/ Schedule
- 238 - Grave - Boxmeer/ Schedule
- 111 - Steenbergen via Dinteloord - Roosendaal/ Schedule
- 325 - Breda - Oosterhout/ Schedule
- 231 - Waalwijk via 's-Gravenmoer - Rijen/ Schedule