622 Line
Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar
İETT
İETT 622 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 622 bus (Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar) has 31 stops departing from Kavacik Aktarma and ending at Yenidoğan Peronlar.
Choose any of the 622 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar (31 stops)
Kavacik Aktarma
Kavacik Aktarma
Kavacik Mezarlik
Yeni Riva Yolu - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Kavacik Sapaği - Anadolu Hisari Yönü
Gülbahçe Sokak - Sultanbeyli Yönü
Meclis Mahallesi - Sultanbeyli Yönü
Sancaktepe Kaymakamliği - Yenidoğan Yönü
Sarigazi Köyiçi - Son Durak Yönü
Sarigazi Atatürk Caddesi - Yenidoğan Yönü
Sarigazi Pazar Yeri - Y.Doğan Yönü
Ebru Sokak - Yeni Dogan Yönü
Ufuk Caddesi - Yenidogan Yönü
İhsan Sokak - Yeni Dogan Yönü
Çamliktepe - Yenidogan Yönü
Merve Mahallesi - Çiftlik Yönü
Kevser Sokak - Yenidoğan Yönü
Süslü Sokak - Yenidoğan Yönü
Keleşoğlu Caddesi - Yenidoğan Yönü
Yenidoğan Merkez Camii - Yenidoğan Yönü
Dolunay Sokak / Yeni Dogan Yönü
Abitler - Yeni Dogan Yönü
Gamze Sokak - Yeni Dogan Yönü
Yunus Emre Mahallesi - Yeni Dogan Yönü
Veysel Karani Caddesi - Yenidoğan Yönü
Karapinar Sokak - Yenidoğan Yönü
Filiz - Yenidogan Yönü
Otlukbeli Caddesi - Yenidoğan Yönü
Aday Sokak - Yenidogan Yönü
Seçkin Sokak - Yenidoğan Yönü
Yenidoğan Peronlar
622 FAQ
What time does the 622 bus start operating?
Services on the 622 bus start at 17:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 622 bus stop working?
Services on the 622 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 622 bus arrive?
When does the Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 622 (Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar) bus fare?
The Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar (Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 622 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 622 bus stop.
622 Bus Schedule
622 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:15 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Tue | 17:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Wed | 17:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Thu | 17:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Fri | 17:15 - 18:45 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 622 (from Kavacik Aktarma), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 622 (Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
622 line bus fare
İETT 622 (Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
622 (İETT)
The first stop of the 622 bus route is Kavacik Aktarma and the last stop is Yenidoğan Peronlar. 622 (Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 622 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 622 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 622 bus to take on your trip.
Line 622 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 622 (Kavacik Aktarma-Yenidoğan Peronlar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 622 bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 622, in Istanbul
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 336MC - BOLLUCA / İMRAHOR - CEBECİ/ Schedule
- TM9 - YENİMAHALLE - K.KARABEKİR - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- 92 - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 20 - ORTAÇEŞME / KAVACIK - Ü.EĞT.ARŞ.HASTANESİ/ Schedule
- 133KT - AYDINLI TOKİ KONUTLARI - KARTAL/ Schedule
- KM42 - BAŞIBÜYÜK - SÜREYYAPAŞA HASTANESİ/ MALTEPE/ Schedule
- 25E - SARIYER - BALTALİMANI/ Schedule
- 336K - YENİKÖY / KARABURUN - MESCİDİ SELAM/ Schedule
- 15Y - YENİMAHALLE - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 14ŞB - ŞAHİNBEY - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 22RE - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 50C - ALİBEYKÖY - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 92Ş - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 122D - ATATÜRK MAHALLESİ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 35D - KOCAMUSTAFAPAŞA - BALAT/ Schedule
- 16M - ACARLAR SİTESİ / ATAŞEHİR - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 76 - BEYLİKDÜZÜ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 12 - KADIKÖY - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 89BS - BEZİRGANBAHÇE TOKİ-SEFAKÖY METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 29P - POLİGON MAHALLESİ - ZİNCİRLİKUYU METROBÜS/ Schedule