6231 Line
Heerenveen
Arriva
Arriva 6231 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6231 bus (Heerenveen) has 2 stops departing from Bontebok, Bontebok and ending at Heerenveen, Busstation.
Choose any of the 6231 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heerenveen (2 stops)
Bontebok, Bontebok
Heerenveen, Busstation
6231 FAQ
What time does the 6231 bus start operating?
Services on the 6231 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6231 bus stop working?
Services on the 6231 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6231 bus arrive?
When does the Heerenveen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heerenveen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 6231 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 6231 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6231 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6231 bus stop.
6231 bus Schedule
6231 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Mon | 07:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Tue | 07:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Wed | 07:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Thu | 07:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Fri | 07:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Sat | 08:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6231 (from Bontebok, Bontebok), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6231 (Heerenveen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
6231 line bus fare
Arriva 6231 (Heerenveen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
6231 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 6231 bus route is Bontebok, Bontebok and the last stop is Heerenveen, Busstation. 6231 (Heerenveen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6231 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 6231 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6231 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6231 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6231 (Heerenveen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6231 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 6231, in Netherlands
6231 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- STOPBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Stopbus i.p.v. trein Nijmegen <-> Venlo
- 44 - Bolsward - Balk/ Schedule
- 9241 - Idsegahuizum Dorp - Bolsward, Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 383 - Rotterdam via Zoetermeer - Den Haag Centraal/ Schedule
- 7972 - Ried - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule
- 7321 - Driezum Nijewei - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8121 - Wijnaldum - Harlingen Station/ Schedule
- 355 - Dokkum - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 23 - Heerenveen via Tijnje - Drachten/ Schedule
- 6 - Stadsdienst Maastricht | Daalhof via De Geusselt - Amby/ Schedule
- 8331 - Eagum - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 66 - Holwert - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 6542 - Surhuisterveen - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 28 - Gendringen - Doetinchem/ Schedule
- 6041 - Stroobos - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 8731 - Akmarijp - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 6261 - Oranjewoud - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Heerlen via Landgraaf - Parkstad Stadion/ Schedule
- 8152 - Leons - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7164 - Ginnum - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule