623V Line
Åkersberga Station
SL
SL 623V Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 623V bus (Åkersberga Station) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from Åkersberga Station.
Choose any of the 623V bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Åkersberga Station (19 stops)
Åkersberga Station
Söraskolan
Storvreten
Skånsta
Murkelvägen
Sjökarbyskolan
Solskiftesvägen
Båtstorp
Österåkers Kyrka
Össebyvägen
Åkerstorp
Oxenstiernas Väg
Ekbacken
Hackstavägen
Storängsvägen
Alceahuset
Norrgårdsvägen
Sörgårdsvägen
Åkersberga Station
623V FAQ
What time does the 623V bus start operating?
Services on the 623V bus start at 06:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 623V bus stop working?
Services on the 623V bus stop at 01:39 on Sunday.
What time does the 623V bus arrive?
When does the Åkersberga Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Åkersberga Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 623V (Åkersberga Station) bus fare?
The Åkersberga Station (Åkersberga Station) bus fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 623V bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 623V bus stop.
623V Bus Schedule
623V bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 01:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:31 - 01:39 | 58 - 64 |
Mon | 06:08 - 01:43 | 28 - 60 |
Tue | 06:08 - 01:43 | 28 - 60 |
Wed | 06:08 - 01:43 | 28 - 60 |
Thu | 06:08 - 01:43 | 28 - 60 |
Fri | 06:08 - 01:43 | 28 - 60 |
Sat | 07:31 - 01:43 | 59 - 64 |
SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 623V (from Åkersberga Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 623V (Åkersberga Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SL info now.
623V line bus fare
SL 623V (Åkersberga Station) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SL’s official website.
623V (SL)
The first stop of the 623V bus route is Åkersberga Station and the last stop is Åkersberga Station. 623V (Åkersberga Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 623V has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 623V bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 623V bus to take on your trip.
Line 623V Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 623V (Åkersberga Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 623V bus tracker or a live SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any bus, including line 623V, in Stockholm
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 838 - Haninge centrum - Port 73/ Schedule
- 492 - Centralen - Hemmesta vägskäl/ Schedule
- 147 - Liljeholmen - Hökmossen/ Schedule
- 318 - Brommaplan - Ilända Konsum/ Schedule
- 461 - Kolvik - Evlinge/ Schedule
- 861 - Estögaraget - Slakthuset (Globen)/ Schedule
- 842 - Dåntorpsvägen västra - Sågen/ Schedule
- 514 - Spånga station - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 646 - Rimbo station - Rimbo station/ Schedule
- 435 - Hemmesta vägskäl - Slussen/ Schedule
- 822 - Gullmarsplan - Trollbäckens centrum/ Schedule
- 568 - Löwenströmska sjukh. - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 445 - Sandholmsvägen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 183 - Skogskyrkogården - Skogskyrkogården/ Schedule
- 626 - Linanäs brygga - Danderyds sjukhus/ Schedule
- 608 - Rosengården - Humlegården/ Schedule
- 654 - Norrtälje busstation - Lohärads kyrka/ Schedule
- 619 - Täby centrum - Täby centrum/ Schedule
- 574 - Hova - Märsta station/ Schedule
- 205 - Ropsten - Sticklinge/ Schedule