Bus - 62A

62A

Liesing - Meidling

Wiener Linien - Bus

62A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 62A bus (Direction: Liesing) has 15 stops departing from Meidling S+U Eichenstr. and ending in Liesing.

62A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 62A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Liesing

Meidling S+U Eichenstr. 58 Eichenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bhf. Meidling Bahnhof Meidling, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Meidling S+Uschedifkapl. Bahnhof Meidling, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wienerbergbrücke Wienerbergbrücke, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sonnergasse 12 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenft. Str./Altmannsdf. Str. Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Stachegasse 94 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kirchfeldgasse 116 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gregorygasse 134 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kunerolgasse 164 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Campingplatz Wien-Süd 206-208 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Brunner Str./Erlaaer Str. 238 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Leopoldigasse 302 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dr.-Neumann-Gasse 336 Breitenfurter Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Liesing 8, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

62A FAQ

What time does the 62A bus start operating?

62A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62A bus stop working?

62A bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62A bus arrive?

When does the Liesing - Meidling Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Liesing - Meidling Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 62A bus Stops

Meidling S+U Eichenstr. • Bhf. Meidling • Meidling S+Uschedifkapl. • Wienerbergbrücke • Sonnergasse • Breitenft. Str./Altmannsdf. Str. • Stachegasse • Kirchfeldgasse • Gregorygasse • Kunerolgasse • Campingplatz Wien-Süd • Brunner Str./Erlaaer Str. • Leopoldigasse • Dr.-Neumann-Gasse • Liesing

List of 62A bus Streets

58 Eichenstraße • Bahnhof Meidling • Bahnhof Meidling • Wienerbergbrücke • 12 Breitenfurter Straße • Breitenfurter Straße • 94 Breitenfurter Straße • 116 Breitenfurter Straße • 134 Breitenfurter Straße • 164 Breitenfurter Straße • 206-208 Breitenfurter Straße • 238 Breitenfurter Straße • 302 Breitenfurter Straße • 336 Breitenfurter Straße • 8

62A bus Schedule

62A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 62A bus route is Meidling S+U Eichenstr. and the last stop is Liesing. 62A (Direction: Liesing) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 62A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 62A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62A bus to take on your trip.

62A near me

Alternative Directions

62A FAQ

What time does the 62A bus start operating?

62A bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62A bus stop working?

62A bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 62A bus arrive?

When does the Liesing - Meidling Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Liesing - Meidling Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More