63 Line
Jumet (Madeleine) - Fontaine-l'Évêque
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 63 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)→Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée) has 36 stops departing from Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M) and ending at Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée.
63 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)→Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée (36 stops)
Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)
Fontaine-L'Eveque Cantonnier
Fontaine-L'Eveque Pétria
Fontaine-L'Eveque Rue du Pétria
Fontaine-L'Eveque Place Cornille
Fontaine-L'Eveque Pont du Ventaire
Fontaine-L'Eveque Place Des Perziaux
Forchies-La-Marche Rue Des Trieux
Forchies-La-Marche Nouvelle Cité
Forchies-La-Marche Coron du Bois
Forchies-La-Marche Place du Centre
Forchies-La-Marche Place Wauters
Forchies-La-Marche Puits N° 8
Forchies-La-Marche La Chaussée
Forchies-La-Marche Rue De Roux
Forchies-La-Marche Garage
Souvret Rue De Brouckère
Souvret Rue du Stocquy
Souvret La Baille
Souvret Forrière
Souvret Puits Périer
Souvret Place
Souvret Cimetière
Courcelles Croisette
Trazegnies Passage À Niveau
Trazegnies Rue Verte
Trazegnies Les Ecoles
Trazegnies Place Communale
Trazegnies Chapelle St-Roch
Trazegnies Café Terminus
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Château De Gouy
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Rue du Cimetière
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Rue De Luttre
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Rue L'Hoir
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 12:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 12:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Jumet (Madeleine) - Fontaine-l'Évêque Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jumet (Madeleine) - Fontaine-l'Évêque Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 bus Schedule
63 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)→Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
63 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 63 (Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)→Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
63 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M) and the last stop is Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée. 63 (Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)→Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 63 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)→Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 63, in Belgium
63 - Alternative Directions
- 63 - Courcelles Place Des Trieux→Jumet Madeleine / Schedule
- 63 - Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M)→Jumet Madeleine / Schedule
- 63 - Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Chensée→Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M) / Schedule
- 63 - Jumet Madeleine→Courcelles Place Des Trieux / Schedule
- 63 - Jumet Madeleine→Fontaine-L'Eveque Fontaine (M) / Schedule
- 63 - Souvret Forrière→Jumet Madeleine / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 65 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Pont-à-Celles (Place)/ Schedule
- 156A - Chimay - Momignies/ Schedule
- 50 - Charleroi (Palais) - Luttre (SNCB)/ Schedule
- 17 - Fleurus - Wanfercée-Baulet - Gilly - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 154 - Charl (Palais) - Roselies - Farciennes - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 67 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fleurus (Champs Elysées)/ Schedule
- 72 - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin) - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 60 - Jumet (Madeleine)-Villers-Perwin (Trois Tilleuls)/ Schedule
- 109A - Gare Centrale - Beaumont - Chimay/ Schedule
- 129 - Momignies Place - Mons/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 99B - Nalinnes - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 53 - Souvret (Forrière) - Charleroi (Palais)/ Schedule
- E109 - Express Momignies - Chimay - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 170 - Gare Centrale - Jamioulx - Ham-sur-Heure - Vésale/ Schedule
- BRUY - Les Bruyères (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 132C - Walcourt - Froidchapelle - Chimay/ Schedule
- 20 - Gerpinnes - IMTR - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- M3AB - Gosselies Faubourg de Bruxelles - Gare Centrale/ Schedule