63 Line
Broadway (Newport-Middletown)
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 63 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Stop & Shop (Middletown)) has 49 stops departing from Newport Transit Center (Stop B) and ending at Stop & Shop (West Main - Middletown).
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stop & Shop (Middletown) (49 stops)
Newport Transit Center (Stop B)
Marlborough Before Thames
Marlborough Before Farewell
Newport City Hall
Broadway After Ayrault
Broadway Before Cranston
Broadway Before Rhode Island
Broadway Before Friendship
Broadway Before Gibbs
Broadway Before Brooks
Broadway Before County
Broadway Opposite Canonicus
Broadway & Admiral Kalbfus (Opposite Rowland)
Hillside Before Dudley
Miantonomi Park (Hillside & Eisenhower)
Hillside Before Beacon
Hillside Before W Evans
Maple at Head Start Center
Maple Before Girard
120 Girard
Girard Opposite Sunset
Girard After Festival Field Apartments
Girard Before Admiral Kalbfus
Admiral Kalbfus Opposite Newport Grand
Opposite 166 Jt Connell
Newport Towne Center (Stop & Shop)
Newport Towne Center (Walmart)
Newport Towne Center (Laundromat)
Jt Connell & Maple
Coddington Before John Chaffee
Newport Garage (On Coddington)
Coddington After Sherman
Coddington Opposite Niagara
Coddington Before W Main
Aquidneck Shopping Center (E Main)
E Main Opposite Rego
E Main & Valley
Valley Opposite Chestnut Hill
Opposite 15 Valley
Opposite 7 Valley
Valley Before W Main
W Main After Woolsey
W Main at All Saints Academy
999 W Main
W Main After Forest
1259 W Main
1397 W Main
Browns Before Bennys
Stop & Shop (West Main - Middletown)
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 7:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 5:20 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Broadway (Newport-Middletown) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway (Newport-Middletown) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (Stop & Shop (Middletown)) bus fare?
The Broadway (Newport-Middletown) (Stop & Shop (Middletown)) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 Bus Schedule
63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:15 AM - 8:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:15 AM - 5:20 PM | 85 |
Mon | 7:15 AM - 8:35 PM | 40 - 80 |
Tue | 7:15 AM - 8:35 PM | 40 - 80 |
Wed | 7:15 AM - 8:35 PM | 40 - 80 |
Thu | 7:15 AM - 8:35 PM | 40 - 80 |
Fri | 7:15 AM - 8:35 PM | 40 - 80 |
Sat | 7:45 AM - 7:45 PM | 45 - 193 |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Newport Transit Center (Stop B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Stop & Shop (Middletown)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
63 line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 63 (Stop & Shop (Middletown)) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
63 (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Newport Transit Center (Stop B) and the last stop is Stop & Shop (West Main - Middletown). 63 (Stop & Shop (Middletown)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Stop & Shop (Middletown)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 63, in Boston
63 - Alternative Directions
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- WM - Thursday Only Walmart Shopper/ Schedule
- 57 - Smith St/ Schedule
- 21 - Reservoir Ave/Garden City/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 78 - Beverage Hill Ave (East Providence & Pawtucket)/ Schedule
- 23 - Arctic/Crompton/Center of New England/ Schedule
- 32 - Wampanoag Mall/Seekonk Square/ Schedule
- 95X - Westerly Express/ Schedule
- 80 - Armistice Blvd/ Schedule
- 14 - West Bay - Narragansett/Newport/ Schedule
- 10X - North Scituate Express/ Schedule
- 20 - Elmwood/Airport/ Schedule
- 19 - Plainfield St/Westminster St/ Schedule
- 72 - Weeden St (Central Falls)/ Schedule
- 47 - North Providence/Cranston Beach Express/ Schedule
- 67 - Bellevue/Salve Regina/Mansions/ Schedule
- 66 - Providence - URI Kingston/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 40 - Butler/Elmgrove/ Schedule
- 87 - Fairmount St/Walnut Hill Plaza/ Schedule
- 92 - East Side/Federal Hill/RI College/ Schedule
- 33 - Riverside/ Schedule