63 Line
Padre Libério/Itambé/Rodoviária via Cecília Meireles
Turi
Turi 63 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Padre Libério / Itambé / Rodoviária Via Cecília Meireles) is a circular line with 84 stops departing from Rua Pio X, 141 | Ponto Final Do Padre Libério.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Padre Libério / Itambé / Rodoviária Via Cecília Meireles (84 stops)
Rua Pio X, 141 | Ponto Final Do Padre Libério
Rua Papa João Xxiii, 64
Rua Papa João Xxiii, 190
Rua Papa João Xxiii, 406
Rua Papa João Xxiii, 632
Rua Papa João Xxiii, 900
Rua Pequi, 1001
Rua Pequi, 615
Rua Pequi, 315
Rua Ricardo Marinho, 110 | Fapam
Rua Ricardo Marinho, 516
Rua Ricardo Marinho, 774
Rua Joaquim Peregrino, 192
Praça Francisco Valadares, 190
Rua Fernando Otávio, 108
Av. Argentina, 258
Praça Padre José Pereira Coelho, 100
Rua Benedito Valadares, 258
Rua Benedito Valadares, 630
Rua João Do Neto, 132
Rua Antônio Rocha, 386
Rua Antônio Rocha, 518
Rua João Alexandre, 100
Rua João Alexandre, 320
Rua Padre Zanor, 590 | E.M. Dom Bosco
Rua Padre Zanor, 296
Rua Padre Zanor, 519
Rua Padre Zanor, 672
Rua Topázio, 118
Rua Joaquim Xavier Vilaça, 360
Rua Londrina, 289
Rua Do Ouro, 390
Rua José Simões, 432
Rua José Simões, 600
Rua José Simões, 900
Br-262, Km 400,0 Leste | Pará De Minas
Alameda Dos Pessegueiros, 70
Alameda Dos Cajueiros, 475
Alameda Dos Cajueiros, 321
Alameda Das Cerejeiras, 72
Rua Adílson Antônio Pereira, 330
Alameda Dos Cajueiros, 156
Rua José Antônio Da Silva, 127
Alameda Do Angelim, 225
Br-262 Leste
Br-262 Oeste | Itambé
Br-262 Oeste
Av. Ovídio De Abreu, 1131 Em Frente Ao Terminal Rodoviário
Av. Ovídio De Abreu, 881
Av. Ovídio De Abreu, 437
Av. Ovídio De Abreu, 71
Praça José Da Silva Leite
Rua Antônio Rocha, 279
Rua Antônio Rocha, 45
Praça Torquato De Almeida, 105
Rua São José, 283
Rua Nova Serrana, 42
Rua Nova Serrana, 280 | Guarany Esporte Clube
Rua Ricardo Marinho, 795
Rua Ricardo Marinho, 569
Rua Ricardo Marinho, 349
Rua Ricardo Marinho, 169
Rua Pequi, 78
Rua Pequi, 312
Rua Pequi, 600
Rua Pequi, 910
Rua Papa João Xxiii, 855
Av. João Paulo Ii, 358
Av. João Paulo Ii, 650
Av. João Paulo Ii, 900
Rua Pedro Henriques Pereira, 180
Av. José Vítor De Paiva, 120
Rua Aurora Maria Dos Santos, 150
Rua Aurora Maria Dos Santos, 301
Rua Aurora Maria Dos Santos, 151
Av. José Vítor De Paiva, 121
Rua Georges Collin
Rua Georges Collin
Rua Georges Collin
Rua Raimundo Alves Ferreira
Rua Raimundo Alves Ferreira
Rua Aldair Maciel Santos
Rua Vereador Geraldo Da Silva Sabino, 41
Rua Pio X, 141 | Ponto Final Do Padre Libério
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Padre Libério/Itambé/Rodoviária via Cecília Meireles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Padre Libério/Itambé/Rodoviária via Cecília Meireles bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 Bus Schedule
63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 22:05 | 81 - 95 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:05 | 81 - 95 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:05 | 81 - 95 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:05 | 81 - 95 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:05 | 81 - 95 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:05 | 81 - 95 |
Sat | 04:00 - 22:05 | 81 - 95 |
Turi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Rua Pio X, 141 | Ponto Final Do Padre Libério), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Padre Libério / Itambé / Rodoviária Via Cecília Meireles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Turi info now.
63 line bus fare
Turi 63 (Padre Libério / Itambé / Rodoviária Via Cecília Meireles) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Turi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Turi’s official website.
63 (Turi)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Rua Pio X, 141 | Ponto Final Do Padre Libério and the last stop is Rua Pio X, 141 | Ponto Final Do Padre Libério. 63 (Padre Libério / Itambé / Rodoviária Via Cecília Meireles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Turi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Divinopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Padre Libério / Itambé / Rodoviária Via Cecília Meireles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Turi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Turi or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Divinopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Turi and any bus, including line 63, in Divinopolis Region
Turi Lines in Divinopolis Region
- 60 - Grão Pará/Itambé/ Schedule
- 81 - Padre Libério/Recanto/ Schedule
- 66 - Nossa Senhora das Graças/São Pedro/ Schedule
- 61 - Padre Libério/Rodoviária/Itambé/ Schedule
- 51 - Padre Libério/Santos Dumont/Sumidenso/ Schedule
- 59 - Itambé/São Luiz/Grão Pará/ Schedule
- 67 - São Pedro/João Paulo II/Flamboyant/ Schedule
- 75 - Circular Madrugada/ Schedule
- 70 - São Cristóvão/Itambé/ Schedule
- 64 - Padre Libério/Santa Edwiges via UPA/ Schedule
- 65 - Padre Libério/UPA/ Schedule
- 52 - Santos Dumont/João Paulo II/ Schedule
- 55 - Santos Dumont/UPA/ Schedule
- 72 - CAIC/Matinha via UPA/ Schedule
- 56 - Grão Pará/Santa Edwiges/ Schedule
- 54 - Santos Dumont/Recanto/ Schedule
- 68 - São Cristóvão/Santa Edwiges via Eldorado/ Schedule
- 73 - Esplanada/Santa Edwiges/ Schedule
- 80 - São Pedro/Grão Pará/Santa Edwirges/Recanto/ Schedule