海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus Line
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 63 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus) has 12 stops departing from 瑪麗醫院, K座外 Queen Mary Hospital, Outside Block K and ending at 海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus (12 stops)
瑪麗醫院, K座外 Queen Mary Hospital, Outside Block K
薄扶林道, 薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village, Pok Fu Lam Road
薄扶林道, 余振強紀念第二中學外 Pok Fu Lam Road, Outside Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No.2
華林徑 Wah Lam Path
華景街,華景樓對面 Wah King Street, Opposite To Wah King House
石排灣道, 萬景樓外 Shek Pai Wan Road, Outside Man King Building
田灣街 Tin Wan Street
香港仔大道, 聖伯多祿中學外 Aberdeen Main Road, Outside St Peter's Secondary School
香港仔大道178號 No.178 Aberdeen Main Road
鴨脷洲橋道, 近利枝道 Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road, Near Lee Chi Road
鴨脷洲橋道, 利澤樓對面 Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road, Opposite To Lei Chak House
海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 23:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the 海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus) bus fare?
The 海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus (海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus) bus fare is $7.20 - $7.60.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 Bus Schedule
63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 23:05 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 06:05 - 23:05 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 06:05 - 23:05 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 06:05 - 23:05 | 6 - 15 |
Thu | 06:05 - 23:05 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 06:05 - 23:05 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 06:05 - 23:05 | 6 - 15 |
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from 瑪麗醫院, K座外 Queen Mary Hospital, Outside Block K), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island info now.
63 line bus fare
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island 63 (海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus) ride fare is between $7.20 and $7.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island’s official website.
63 (港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is 瑪麗醫院, K座外 Queen Mary Hospital, Outside Block K and the last stop is 海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus. 63 (海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63 (海怡半島巴士總站 South Horizons Bus Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for 港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island and any bus, including line 63, in Hong Kong
63 - Alternative Directions
港島區專線小巴 GMB HK Island Lines in Hong Kong
- 14M - 蘭芳道 Lan Fong Road - 睦誠道 Moorsom Road/ Schedule
- 33M - 康山 Kornhill - 太古站(循環線) Tai Koo Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31X - 田灣邨 Tin Wan Estate - 銅鑼灣(謝斐道) Causeway Bay (Jaffe Road)/ Schedule
- 16M - 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station - 舂坎角 Chung Hom Kok/ Schedule
- 37 - 鴨脷洲 (平瀾街) Ap Lei Chau (Ping Lan Street) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 28 - 碧瑤灣(上) Baguio Villa (upper) - 銅鑼灣(新會道) Causeway Bay (Sun Wui Road)/ Schedule
- 26 - 利園山道, 鳳鳴大廈外 Lee Garden Road, outside Phoenix Apartments - 香港港安醫院 (循環線) Hong Kong Adventist Hospital (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- 10P - 謝斐道, 近兆安廣場 JAFFE ROAD, near Siu On Plaza - 數碼港巴士總站 Cyberport Bus Terminus/ Schedule
- 58M - 貝沙灣 Bel-Air on the Peak - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station/ Schedule
- 23 - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station - 薄扶林(循環線) Pok Fu Lam (Circular)/ Schedule
- 59B - 香港仔(東勝道) Aberdeen (Tung Sing Road) - 深灣道公共交通總站(經葛量洪醫院)(循環線) Shum Wan Road Public Transport Terminus (via Grantham Hospital) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 24M - 畢拉山 Mount Butler - 金鐘站(德立街) Admiralty Station (Drake Street)/ Schedule
- 24A - 金鐘站(德立街) Admiralty Station (Drake Street) - 肇輝台(循環線) Shiu Fai Terrace (Circular)/ Schedule
- 27A - 香港仔 (西安街) Aberdeen (Sai On Street) - 鴨脷洲 (循環線) Ap Lei Chau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 20 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣)公共交通總站 Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) Public Transport Terminus - 柴灣工業城(循環線) Chai Wan Industrial City(Circular)/ Schedule
- 58 - 香港仔(湖南街) Aberdeen (Wu Nam Street) - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station/ Schedule
- 3 - 中環(香港站公共運輸交匯處) Central (Hong Kong Station Public Transport Interchange) - 寶珊道 Po Shan Road/ Schedule
- 44M - 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station - 小西灣邨(循環線) Siu Sai Wan Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 48M - 柴灣站(利眾街) Chai Wan Station (Lee Chung Street) - 東區尤德夫人那打素醫院 Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 56 - 羅便臣道 Mid-Levels (Robinson Road) - 馬寶道 North Point (Marble Road)/ Schedule