Skip to main content
Bus - 63

63

Groß-Gerau Kreisklinik - Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod

Groß-Gerau

63 bus Schedule

63 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Tuesday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Wednesday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Thursday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Friday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Saturday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
View full schedule

63 bus Route Map

63 bus Line Map

63 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 63 bus (Direction: Büttelborn Stauffenbergstraße) has 10 stops departing from Groß-Gerau Prälat-Diehl-Schule and ending in Büttelborn Stauffenbergstraße.

63 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:57 PM and ends at 1:32 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Büttelborn Stauffenbergstraße (10 stops)

View PDF: 63 schedule, stops and map

63 FAQ

  • What time does the 63 bus start operating?

    Services on the 63 bus start at 12:57 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 63 bus stop working?

    Services on the 63 bus stop at 1:32 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 63 bus arrive?

    When does the Groß-Gerau Kreisklinik - Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Groß-Gerau Kreisklinik - Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 63 bus Stops

Groß-Gerau Prälat-Diehl-Schule • Groß-Gerau Bahnhof • Groß-Gerau Berufsschule • Büttelborn Volkshaus • Büttelborn Kirche • Büttelborn Schwemmstraße • Büttelborn Birkenweg • Büttelborn Goerdelerweg • Büttelborn Bonhoefferweg • Büttelborn Stauffenbergstraße

63 bus Schedule

63 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Tuesday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Wednesday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Thursday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Friday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM
Saturday 12:57 PM - 1:32 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

63 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 63 bus route is Groß-Gerau Prälat-Diehl-Schule and the last stop is Büttelborn Stauffenbergstraße. 63 (Direction: Büttelborn Stauffenbergstraße) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 63 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.

63 near me

Easier to get info on line 63 with the app!