632 Line
Whites Cyn
Santa Clarita Transit
Santa Clarita Transit 632 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 632 bus (Whites Cyn) has 27 stops departing from Mammoth Ln & Pinnacle Ct and ending at Whites Canyon Rd & Nadal St.
632 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:20 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 632 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Whites Cyn (27 stops)
Mammoth Ln & Pinnacle Ct
Mammoth Ln & Catskills Ct
Shadow Pines Blvd & Grandifloras Rd
Shadow Pines Blvd & Begonias Ln
Soledad Canyon Rd & Shadow Pines Blvd
Soledad Canyon Rd & Raquel Ln
Soledad Canyon Rd & Poppy Meadow St
Soledad Canyon Rd & Flowerpark Dr
Soledad Canyon Rd & Rue Entree
Soledad Canyon Rd & Oak Spring Canyon Rd
Soledad Canyon Rd & Kenroy Ave
Soledad Canyon Rd & Gailxy Ave
Soledad Canyon Rd & Anne Freda St
Soledad Canyon Rd & Deep Creek Dr
Soledad Canyon Rd & Canyon Country Prk
Soledad Canyon Rd & Galeton Rd
Soledad Canyon Rd & Solamint Rd
Soledad Canyon Rd & Sierra Hwy
Soledad Canyon Rd & Shangrila Dr
Soledad Canyon Rd & Homyr Pl
Soledad Canyon Rd & Crossglade Ave
Whites Canyon Rd & Soledad Canyon Rd
Whites Canyon Rd & Stillmore St
Whites Canyon Rd & Pleasantdale St
Whites Canyon Rd & Delight St
Whites Canyon Rd & Ranier St
Whites Canyon Rd & Nadal St
632 FAQ
What time does the 632 bus start operating?
Services on the 632 bus start at 7:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 632 bus stop working?
Services on the 632 bus stop at 7:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 632 bus arrive?
When does the Whites Cyn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Whites Cyn Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 632 (Whites Cyn) bus fare?
The Whites Cyn (Whites Cyn) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 632 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 632 bus stop.
632 bus Schedule
632 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:20 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:20 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:20 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:20 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:20 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:20 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Santa Clarita Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 632 (from Mammoth Ln & Pinnacle Ct), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 632 (Whites Cyn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Clarita Transit info now.
632 line bus fare
Santa Clarita Transit 632 (Whites Cyn) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Clarita Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Santa Clarita Transit’s official website.
632 (Santa Clarita Transit)
The first stop of the 632 bus route is Mammoth Ln & Pinnacle Ct and the last stop is Whites Canyon Rd & Nadal St. 632 (Whites Cyn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 632 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Clarita Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 632 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 632 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Santa Clarita Transit’s 632 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 632.
Line 632 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 632 (Whites Cyn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 632 bus tracker or a live Santa Clarita Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Clarita Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Clarita Transit and any bus, including line 632, in Los Angeles
Santa Clarita Transit Lines in Los Angeles
- 791 - Warner Center/ Schedule
- 621 - Saugus High/ Schedule
- 640 - Arroyo Seco/Saugus/ Schedule
- 794 - Union Station/ Schedule
- 636 - West Ranch High/ Schedule
- 12 - Whites Cyn/MRTC/ Schedule
- 644 - La Mesa Jr High/ Schedule
- 638 - Arroy Seco Jr High/ Schedule
- 643 - Arroyo Seco Jr High/ Schedule
- 14 - Plum Cyn/Newhall Metro/ Schedule
- 637 - Arroy Seco/Saugus/ Schedule
- 635 - West Ranch/Rancho Pico/ Schedule
- 629 - Golden Valley High/ Schedule
- 626 - La Mesa Jr High/ Schedule
- 792 - Century City/ Schedule
- 4 - Bouquet Cyn/Newhall Metrolink/ Schedule
- 620 - Saugus High/ Schedule
- 624 - Valencia High/ Schedule
- 622 - Rio Norte/ Schedule
- 2 - ValVerde/Transit Center/ Schedule