634A Line
Rutesheim Schulzentrum
SSB
SSB 634A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 634A bus (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) has 11 stops departing from Weissach (Bb) Wöhr-Tours-Dep. and ending at Rutesheim Schulzentrum.
Choose any of the 634A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rutesheim Schulzentrum (11 stops)
Weissach (Bb) Wöhr-Tours-Dep.
Weissach Bahnhofstraße
Weissach (Bb) Marktplatz
Weissach (Bb) Flachter Str.
Flacht Hohweg
Flacht Ortsmitte
Flacht Sportplatz
Flacht Neuenbühl
Perouse Hauptstr.
Rutesh. Sporthalle Bühl
Rutesheim Schulzentrum
634A FAQ
What time does the 634A bus start operating?
Services on the 634A bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 634A bus stop working?
Services on the 634A bus stop at 09:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 634A bus arrive?
When does the Rutesheim Schulzentrum bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rutesheim Schulzentrum bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 634A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 634A bus stop.
634A Bus Schedule
634A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 09:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 09:16 | 5 - 85 |
Tue | 07:00 - 09:16 | 5 - 85 |
Wed | 07:00 - 09:16 | 5 - 85 |
Thu | 07:00 - 09:16 | 5 - 85 |
Fri | 07:00 - 09:16 | 5 - 85 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 634A (from Weissach (Bb) Wöhr-Tours-Dep.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 634A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
634A line bus fare
SSB 634A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
634A (SSB)
The first stop of the 634A bus route is Weissach (Bb) Wöhr-Tours-Dep. and the last stop is Rutesheim Schulzentrum. 634A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 634A has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 634A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 634A bus to take on your trip.
Line 634A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 634A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 634A bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 634A, in Stuttgart
634A - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 339 - Korb - Schwaikheim - Winnenden ZOB - Rems-Murr-Klinikum/ Schedule
- 556 - ZOB - Bissingen - Ellental - Kronenzentrum/ Schedule
- 932A - Göppingen - Faurndau - Rechbergh. - Lenglingen/ Schedule
- N4 - Schlossplatz - Zuffenhausen - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 258 - Welzheim - Vorderhundsberg - Langenberg - Edelmannshof - Obersteinenberg/ Schedule
- 534 - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Schwieberdingen - Hemmingen/ Schedule
- 331 - Winnenden - Breuningsweiler - Steinach (- Bretzenacker)/ Schedule
- 108 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Jägerhaus (- Dulkhäusle)/ Schedule
- 1771 - Oberlenningen - Schopfloch - Laichingen (RadWanderBus Schwäbische Alb)/ Schedule
- 163 - Ötlingen - Lindorf - Kirchheim (T) ZOB - Schafhof/ Schedule
- RT7 - Ährenweg - Rohracker/ Schedule
- 612 - Korntal - Neuwirtshaus - Münchingen (- Hemmingen)/ Schedule
- 457 - (Backnang -) Aspach - Rielingshausen - Marbach - Hörnle/ Schedule
- 370 - Backnang ZOB - Biegel - Gartenstraße - Murrbäder/ Schedule
- 122 - Esslingen (N) - Scharnhausen - Flughafen/Messe/ Schedule
- 461 - Winzerhausen - Großbottwar - Marbach (N)/ Schedule
- N48 - Kornwestheim Süd Ost und Pattonville/ Schedule
- RT184 - Nürtingen - Zizishausen - Unterensingen/ Schedule
- 997 - Göppingen ZOB - Berufsschulzentrum Öde/ Schedule
- 177A - Schülerverkehr Oberlenningen - Kirchheim (T) - Weilheim (T) - Neidlingen/ Schedule