636 Line
כפר סבא→כפר יונה
Kavim
Kavim 636 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 636 bus (כפר סבא→כפר יונה) has 56 stops departing from התע''ש/יד חרוצים and ending at מסוף שרונה.
Choose any of the 636 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: כפר סבא→כפר יונה (56 stops)
התע''ש/יד חרוצים
קאנטרי קלאב/בן יהודה
מטווח עירוני/בן יהודה
תיכון רבין/בן יהודה
טשרניחובסקי/שד' מנחם בגין
טשרניחובסקי/לילנבלום
מדרשית נעם/ד''ר משה סנה
ד''ר משה סנה/ברקן
בגין/משה סנה
שד. מנחם בגין/דוד רמז
שדרות בגין/רפפורט
מחלף רעננה צפון
שדרות וייצמן/התדהר
החרושת/ויצמן
החרושת/המסגר
קניון רננים
התעשייה/רננים
עתידים/היצירה
ויצמן/קרן היסוד
בורוכוב/וייצמן
שדרות וייצמן/החרושת
שדרות וייצמן/עקיבא
צומת רעננה צפון
מחלף בצרה
צומת בני ציון
בית סוהר השרון/מחלף הדרים
מחלף דרור לצפון
צומת הדסים
הרצל/תדהר
הרצל/מורדי הגטאות
בן צבי\אחד העם
מרפאה
שדרות הדקלים/הורדים
562/שדרות הדקלים
דרך לב השרון/כביש 562
שדרות יצחק רבין/שושנת העמקים
צומת גאולים
כביש 562/כביש 5613
שדרות בגין/כביש 562
שדרות בגין/צבעוני
צבעוני/הלוטם
הברוש/הפקאן
הברוש/נחל צין
הירקון/יהודה הלוי
העליה /שרת
שרת/העלייה
שרת/רימון
שדרות בגין/שרת
שדרות בגין/הברוש
צבעוני/יקינטון
אהבת אדם/הידידות
אהבת אדם/האושר
אהבת אדם
אהבת אדם/האושר
האושר/האהבה
מסוף שרונה
636 FAQ
What time does the 636 bus start operating?
Services on the 636 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 636 bus stop working?
Services on the 636 bus stop at 13:45 on Monday.
What time does the 636 bus arrive?
When does the כפר סבא→כפר יונה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כפר סבא→כפר יונה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 636 (כפר סבא→כפר יונה) bus fare?
The כפר סבא→כפר יונה (כפר סבא→כפר יונה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 636 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 636 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 636 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 636 bus stop.
636 bus Schedule
636 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 17:15 | 90 - 285 |
Mon | 07:30 - 13:45 | 90 - 285 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:30 - 17:15 | 90 - 285 |
Thu | 07:30 - 17:15 | 90 - 285 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 636 (from התע''ש/יד חרוצים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 636 (כפר סבא→כפר יונה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
636 line bus fare
Kavim 636 (כפר סבא→כפר יונה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
636 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 636 bus route is התע''ש/יד חרוצים and the last stop is מסוף שרונה. 636 (כפר סבא→כפר יונה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 636 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 636 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 636 bus to take on your trip.
Line 636 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 636 (כפר סבא→כפר יונה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 636 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 636, in Israel
636 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 141 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10
- 84 - יובלים/נחל המעיינות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חשון/שבט-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 6 - אבי עזרי א-מודיעין עילית<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 324 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 131 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->רבי מאיר/רבן יוחנן בן זכאי-אלעד-1#/ Schedule
- 291 - חניון הרטום-ירושלים<->דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 81 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 701 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->העלייה/הבציר-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 42 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->'כפר הס ד-כפר הס-10/ Schedule
- 110 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 75 - וייצמן/שידלובסקי-אור עקיבא<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 221 - שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים<->האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/בעל התניא-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 504 - מרכז מסחרי/שדרות המלאכות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-21/ Schedule
- 777 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 201 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 77 - מכבים/חרמון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/האודם-שוהם-20
- 128 - האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/רבי עקיבא-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 342 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 297 - ברטעה-בסמ''ה<->טכניון/בנין הספורט-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 10 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-30/ Schedule