637 Line
Norrtälje busstation - Ellans vändplan
SL 637 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 637 (Älmsta Busstation) has 45 stations departing from Norrtälje Busstation and ending at Älmsta Busstation.
Choose any of the 637 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Älmsta Busstation (45 stops)
Norrtälje Busstation
Vigelsjövägen
Väster Knutby
Campus Roslagen
Malsta Vägskäl
Södra Nånö
Norra Nånö
Haggård
Ekeby Vägskäl
Flemingsberg
Lohärads Vägskäl Östra
Estuna Kyrka
Norrmalma
Svanberga Affär
Svanberga Norra
Risslingby
Jersö Vägskäl
Karls Kyrkoruin
Sebende
Aspsunds Vägskäl
Galltorp
Sonö Vägskäl
Söderbykarls Kyrka
Viks Vägskäl
Söderbykarl Södra
Norsholm
Söderbykarl Norra
Åby
Igelsta
Strödja Vägskäl
Älvdal
Lugnet
Broby Skola
Broby Gård
Stabby Södra
Stabby Gård
Stabby Missionshus
Massum Södra
Massum Norra
Toftinge Södra
Toftinge Norra
Älmsta Västerbacke
Älmsta Missionshus
Älmsta-Gåsviks Vägskäl
Älmsta Busstation
637 FAQ
What time does the 637 start operating?
Services on the 637 start at 06:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 637 stop working?
Services on the 637 stop at 00:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 637 arrive?
When does the Norrtälje busstation - Ellans vändplan line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Norrtälje busstation - Ellans vändplan line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 637 (Älmsta Busstation) fare?
The Norrtälje busstation - Ellans vändplan (Älmsta Busstation) fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 637 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 637 station.
637 Schedule
637 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:18 - 00:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:20 - 23:50 | 135 - 240 |
Mon | 06:18 - 00:20 | 38 - 252 |
Tue | 06:18 - 00:20 | 38 - 252 |
Wed | 06:18 - 00:20 | 38 - 252 |
Thu | 06:18 - 00:20 | 38 - 252 |
Fri | 06:18 - 01:50 | 39 - 231 |
Sat | 07:20 - 23:50 | 126 - 240 |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 637 (from Norrtälje Busstation), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 637 (Älmsta Busstation) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
637 line fare
SL 637 (Älmsta Busstation) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
637
The first stop of the 637 route is Norrtälje Busstation and the last stop is Älmsta Busstation. 637 (Älmsta Busstation) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 637 has 45 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 637 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 637 to take on your trip.
Line 637 Real Time Tracker
Track line 637 (Älmsta Busstation) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 637 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 637, in Stockholm
637 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 520E - Holmboda - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 624 - Danderyds sjukhus - Åkersberga station/ Schedule
- 532 - Runsa - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 810 - Gullmarsplan - Västerbommen/ Schedule
- 650 - Norrbyggeby - Rånäs skola/ Schedule
- 176E - Solna station - Brommaplan/ Schedule
- 112 - Spånga station - Alvik/ Schedule
- 779 - Nykvarns station - Nygård/ Schedule
- 684 - Upplands Väsby station - Täby centrum/ Schedule
- 631X - Norrtälje busstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 547 - Jakobsbergs station - Kallhälls station/ Schedule
- 615 - Arninge station - Täbybadet/ Schedule
- 546 - Barkarby station - Jakobsbergs station/ Schedule
- 632 - Vagnsunda - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 422 - Styrmannen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 50 - Odenplan - Lektorsstigen/ Schedule
- 849 - Hyttan - Ösmo centrum/ Schedule
- 823 - Gullmarsplan - Tyresö centrum/ Schedule
- 840 - Nacka strand - Handens station/ Schedule
- 677 - Uppsala centralstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule