638 Line
Geesthacht, ZOB > Schnakenbek > Tesperhude > Lauenburg
VHH
VHH 638 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Lauenburg, Zob) has 19 stops departing from Geesthacht, Zob and ending at Lauenburg, Zob.
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lauenburg, Zob (19 stops)
Geesthacht, Zob
Geesthacht, Norderstraße
Geesthacht, Markt
Geesthacht, Freibad
Geesthacht, Schiffbauerweg
Geesthacht, Pumpspeicherwerk
Krümmel, Nobelplatz
Tesperhude, Strandweg
Tesperhude, Hudehof
Grünhof, Tesperhuder Straße
Grünhof, Hasselkamp
Grünhof, Krukower Weg
Schnakenbek, Lärchenhain
Schnakenbek, Twiete
Glüsing, Berliner Straße
Lauenburg, Elbkamp
Lauenburg, Sportplatz
Lauenburg, Albinusstraße
Lauenburg, Zob
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 03:01 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 04:21 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Geesthacht, ZOB > Schnakenbek > Tesperhude > Lauenburg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Geesthacht, ZOB > Schnakenbek > Tesperhude > Lauenburg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 Bus Schedule
638 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 03:01 - 04:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:01 - 04:21 | 80 |
Mon | 03:01 - 04:21 | 80 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 03:01 - 04:21 | 80 |
Thu | 03:01 - 04:21 | 80 |
Fri | 03:01 - 04:21 | 80 |
Sat | 03:01 - 04:21 | 80 |
VHH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from Geesthacht, Zob), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Lauenburg, Zob) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VHH info now.
638 line bus fare
VHH 638 (Lauenburg, Zob) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VHH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VHH’s official website.
638 (VHH)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is Geesthacht, Zob and the last stop is Lauenburg, Zob. 638 (Lauenburg, Zob) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 638 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VHH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 638 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Lauenburg, Zob) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live VHH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VHH or a trip planner for bus, train, subway, S-Bahn, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for VHH and any bus, including line 638, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
638 - Alternative Directions
VHH Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 119 - UBSB Elbbrücken > SB Tiefstack > Billbrook > UB Billstedt/ Schedule
- 21 - UB Niendorf Nord > Eidelstedt > Osdorfer Born > SB Klein Flottbek > Teufelsbrück/ Schedule
- A1-SEV - Ersatzverkehr: ABSB Eidelstedt > AB Burgwedel/ Schedule
- 737 - Barsbüttel > Willinghusen > Glinder Schulen > Reinbeker Schulen/ Schedule
- 222 - Moorfleet > Ochsenwerder > Fünfhausen > Reitbrook > Bf. Bergedorf/ Schedule
- 227 - Bf. Bergedorf > Neuengamme > Kiebitzbrack > KZ-Gedenkstätte/ Schedule
- 530 - UB Lübecker Straße > Hamm > Rothenburgsort > Moorfleet > Schule Mittlerer Landweg/ Schedule
- 534 - Bf. Bergedorf / UB Mümmelmannsberg - Lohbrügge - SB Nettelnburg/ Schedule
- 293 - UB AB Norderstedt Mitte > Harksheide > Rhen > AB Henstedt-Ulzburg > Kisdorf/ Schedule
- 296 - Ulzburg, Rostocker Straße > AB Henstedt-Ulzburg > Henstedt, Kirche (> Kisdorf)/ Schedule
- 138 - Lauenburg, ZOB > Hafenstraße > Bf. Lauenburg/ Schedule
- 4402 - Avendorf > Tespe > Niedermarschacht/ Schedule
- 793 - Rhen > Ulzburger Schulen/ Schedule
- 12 - UB Billstedt > UB Mümmelmannsberg > Lohbrügge (Nord) > Bf. Bergedorf > SB Allermöhe/ Schedule
- 733 - Havighorst / UB Steinfurther Allee > Glinder Schulen/ Schedule
- 8893 - Worth > Geesthachter Schulen/ Schedule
- 593 - Quickborn-Heide > AB Tanneneck > AB Meeschensee > Rhen > Harkshörn (Nord)/ Schedule
- 574 - Bergstedt > Lemsahl > Duvenstedt/ Schedule
- 776 - SB Reinbek / Glinde > Neuschönningstedt > Siek > Großhansdorf > Ahrensburger Schulen/ Schedule
- 130 - UB Burgstraße > SB Rothenburgsort > UBSB Elbbrücken/ Schedule