638 Line
Freising
MVV
MVV 638 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Freising) has 11 stops departing from Freising, Fraunhofer-Institut and ending at Freising.
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Freising (11 stops)
Freising, Fraunhofer-Institut
Freising, am Mitterfeld
Freising, Hittostraße
Freising, am Mitterfeld
Freising, Giggenhauser Straße
Freising, Bachstraße
Freising, Weihenstephan
Freising, am Staudengarten
Freising, Thalhauser Straße
Freising, Weihenstephaner Str
Freising
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 05:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 23:01 on Sunday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Freising Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freising Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 638 (Freising) bus fare?
The Freising (Freising) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 bus Schedule
638 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:12 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:53 - 23:01 | 60 |
Mon | 05:12 - 23:25 | 14 - 30 |
Tue | 05:12 - 23:25 | 14 - 30 |
Wed | 05:12 - 23:25 | 14 - 30 |
Thu | 05:12 - 23:25 | 14 - 30 |
Fri | 05:12 - 23:25 | 14 - 30 |
Sat | 07:24 - 23:24 | 25 - 60 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from Freising, Fraunhofer-Institut), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Freising) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
638 line bus fare
MVV 638 (Freising) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
638 (MVV)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is Freising, Fraunhofer-Institut and the last stop is Freising. 638 (Freising) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 638 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 638 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Freising) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 638, in Bavaria
638 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 277 - Bad Aibling - Heufeld - Bruckmühl - Feldkirchen - Aying/ Schedule
- 562V - Erding - Mauggen - Bockhorn - Grünbach/ Schedule
- 268 - Waldfriedhof - Großhadern - Gräfelfing/ Schedule
- X320 - Deisenhofen West - Endlhausen - Egling - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 408 - Rosenheim Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Kolbermoor - Kolbermoor Siedlerplatz/ Schedule
- 440 - Glonn - Moosach / Bruck - Grafing Bahnhof (- Grafing Gymnasium/Ebersberg Realschule)/ Schedule
- 429 - Rosenheim Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Kolbermoor - Kolbermoor Königsseestr./ Schedule
- 361 - Holzkirchen - Darching - Weyarn - Miesbach - Schliersee/ Schedule
- 216V - Neubiberg Realschule - Höhenkirchen-Sieg. - Brunnthal - Faistenhaar Waldsiedlung / Hofolding/ Schedule
- 9410 - Gars - Hohenlinden - Forstinning - Max-Weber-Platz/ Schedule
- 211W - Solalinden - Ottobrunn Karl-Stieler-Str. - Riemerling Th.-Heuss-Str. - Solalinden - Putzbrunn/ Schedule
- 464 - Poing Nord - Mitterfeldring/Stahlgruber - Bergfeldsee - Poing Nord/ Schedule
- 568 - Markt Schwaben - Finsing - Moosinning - Erding Klinikum - Erding/ Schedule
- 292 - Garching-Forschungszentrum - Garching - Garching-Hochbrück - Oberschleißheim - Sonnenstraße/ Schedule
- 505 - Hohenlinden - Mittbach - Isen - Markt Schwaben/ Schedule
- 370V - Geretsried Stein - Schulzentrum - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 225 - Taufkirchen - Bergham - Potzham/ Schedule
- 423 - Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Traberhof - Alt-Happing - Rosenheim - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 451 - Vaterstetten - Sportzentrum - Baldham Nord - Karwendelplatz - Vaterstetten/ Schedule
- 828 - Egling a.d. Paar - Moorenweis - Jesenwang - Grafrath/ Schedule