63A Line
Am Rosenhügel - Gesundheitszentrum Süd
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG 63A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63A bus (Emil-Behring-Weg) has 26 stops departing from Gesundheitszentrum Süd and ending at Emil-Behring-Weg.
Choose any of the 63A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Emil-Behring-Weg (26 stops)
Gesundheitszentrum Süd
Eibesbrunnergasse
Kastanienallee
Unfallkrankenhaus Meidling
Flurschützstraße/Längenfeldgasse
Hans-Mandl-Berufsschule
Niederhofstraße
Meidling Hauptstraße
Rosasgasse
Pohlgasse
Theergasse
Gatterhölzl
Stranitzkygasse
Hohenfelsplatz
Weißenthurngasse
Gaßmannstraße
Graf-Seilern-Gasse
Edelsinnstraße
Schloss Hetzendorf
Hervicusgasse
Marschallplatz
Südwestfriedhof 1. Tor
Südwestfriedhof 2. & 8. Tor
Wildgartenallee
Mona-Lisa-Steiner-Weg
Emil-Behring-Weg
63A FAQ
What time does the 63A bus start operating?
Services on the 63A bus start at 04:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63A bus stop working?
Services on the 63A bus stop at 00:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63A bus arrive?
When does the Am Rosenhügel - Gesundheitszentrum Süd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Am Rosenhügel - Gesundheitszentrum Süd bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63A (Emil-Behring-Weg) bus fare?
The Am Rosenhügel - Gesundheitszentrum Süd (Emil-Behring-Weg) bus fare is about €2.40.
Is there a 63A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63A bus stop.
63A Bus Schedule
63A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:48 - 00:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:48 - 00:12 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 04:48 - 00:12 | 7 - 10 |
Tue | 04:48 - 00:12 | 7 - 10 |
Wed | 04:48 - 00:12 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 04:48 - 00:12 | 7 - 10 |
Fri | 04:48 - 00:12 | 7 - 10 |
Sat | 04:48 - 00:12 | 10 - 15 |
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63A (from Gesundheitszentrum Süd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63A (Emil-Behring-Weg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG info now.
63A line bus fare
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG 63A (Emil-Behring-Weg) ride fare is about €2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG’s official website.
63A (Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG)
The first stop of the 63A bus route is Gesundheitszentrum Süd and the last stop is Emil-Behring-Weg. 63A (Emil-Behring-Weg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 63A has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 63A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63A bus to take on your trip.
Line 63A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63A (Emil-Behring-Weg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63A bus tracker or a live Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG and any bus, including line 63A, in Austria
63A - Alternative Directions
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG Lines in Austria
- 47A - Klinik Penzing - Unter St. Veit/ Schedule
- 94A - Kagran - Stadlau/ Schedule
- 99A - Aspern Nord - Eßling Schule/ Schedule
- 36A - Carabelligasse - Jedlesee Bellgasse/ Schedule
- 46B - Ottakring - Wilhelminenberg/ Schedule
- 87A - Hermann-Gebauer-Straße - Stadlau/ Schedule
- 70A - Kledering Bahnhof - Oberlaa/ Schedule
- 7B - Meidling Schedifkaplatz - Wienerberg City/ Schedule
- N24 - Am Heidjöchl - Kagraner Platz/ Schedule
- 97A - Aspernstraße - Breitenlee Schule/ Schedule
- 56A - Atzgersdorf S - Hietzing/ Schedule
- N81 - Praterbrücke - Praterstern/ Schedule
- 58B - Atzgersdorf S - Hietzing/ Schedule
- 36B - Jedlesee Bellgasse - Leopoldau/ Schedule
- 33A - Floridsdorf - Mühlschüttel/ Schedule
- 52A - Hütteldorf - Jägerwaldsiedlung/ Schedule
- 47B - Hüttelberg - Hütteldorf/ Schedule
- 64B - Alterlaa - Hetzendorf S/ Schedule
- 64A - Atzgersdorf Ziedlergasse - Perfektastraße/ Schedule
- 65A - Reumannplatz - Wienerberg City/ Schedule