64 Line
Kendall/MIT
MBTA
MBTA 64 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Kendall/MIT) has 31 stops departing from Faneuil St @ Oak Square and ending at Main St @ Kendall Station - Red Line.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kendall/MIT (31 stops)
Faneuil St @ Oak Square
Brooks St @ Faneuil St
Brooks St @ Hobart St
N Beacon St @ Parsons St
N Beacon St @ Goodenough St
N Beacon St Opp Vineland St
N Beacon @ Market St
Market St @ Guest St
Guest St @ New Balance Way
Arthur St @ Hichborn St - Stop & Shop
N Beacon St @ Saunders St
N Beacon St @ Cambridge St
Cambridge St Opp Hano St
Cambridge St @ Harvard Ave
Cambridge St @ N Harvard St
Cambridge St @ Seattle St
Cambridge St @ Mass Pike Exit
River St Opp Blackstone St
River St @ Fairmont St
River St @ Kelly Rd
River St Opp Kinnaird St
River St @ Green St
Prospect St @ Bishop Allen Dr
Prospect St @ Harvard St
Broadway @ Prospect St
Broadway @ Norfolk St
Broadway @ Columbia St
Broadway @ Windsor St
Broadway Opp Hampshire St
Broadway @ Galileo Way
Main St @ Kendall Station - Red Line
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 12:30 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 12:30 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Kendall/MIT Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kendall/MIT Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 64 (Kendall/MIT) bus fare?
The Kendall/MIT (Kendall/MIT) bus fare is about $1.70.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 bus Schedule
64 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 11:15 PM | 15 - 75 |
Tue | 12:30 AM - 11:15 PM | 15 - 75 |
Wed | 12:30 AM - 11:15 PM | 15 - 75 |
Thu | 12:30 AM - 11:15 PM | 15 - 75 |
Fri | 12:30 AM - 11:15 PM | 15 - 75 |
Sat | 12:30 AM | Single departure |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Faneuil St @ Oak Square), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Kendall/MIT) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
64 line bus fare
MBTA 64 (Kendall/MIT) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
64 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Faneuil St @ Oak Square and the last stop is Main St @ Kendall Station - Red Line. 64 (Kendall/MIT) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 64 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Kendall/MIT) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 64, in Boston
64 - Alternative Directions
MBTA Lines in Boston
- 100 - Wellington - Elm StWellington - Elm St/ Schedule
- 350 - Alewife via Mall Rd - North Burlington via Mall RdAlewife via Mall Rd - North Burlington via Mall Rd/ Schedule
- 712 - Orient Heights - Point ShirleyOrient Heights - Point Shirley/ Schedule
- 171 - - Logan Airport via Andrew- Logan Airport via Andrew/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE E SHUTTLE - North Station - Medford/TuftsNorth Station - Medford/Tufts
- FITCHBURG LINE SHUTTLE - Wachusett - ShirleyWachusett - Shirley
- 96 - Harvard - Medford SquareHarvard - Medford Square/ Schedule
- 43 - Park St & Tremont St - RugglesPark St & Tremont St - Ruggles/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE E SHUTTLE - Heath Street - PrudentialHeath Street - Prudential
- BLUE LINE SHUTTLE - Wonderland - Orient HeightsWonderland - Orient Heights
- 16 - Andrew via South Bay Center - Forest Hills via South Bay CenterAndrew via South Bay Center - Forest Hills via South Bay Center/ Schedule
- 226 - Braintree - Columbian SquareBraintree - Columbian Square/ Schedule
- 57 - Kenmore - Watertown YardKenmore - Watertown Yard/ Schedule
- 23 - Ruggles - AshmontRuggles - Ashmont/ Schedule
- HAVERHILL LINE SHUTTLE - Haverhill - North StationHaverhill - North Station
- LOWELL LINE SHUTTLE - Lowell - WilmingtonLowell - Wilmington
- COMMUTER RAIL SHUTTLE - Braintree - South Station (Express)Braintree - South Station (Express)/ Schedule
- 119 - Beachmont via Tomasello Way - Northgate via Tomasello WayBeachmont via Tomasello Way - Northgate via Tomasello Way/ Schedule
- SL4 - South Station - NubianSouth Station - Nubian/ Schedule
- ORANGE LINE SHUTTLE - Jackson Square - Back BayJackson Square - Back Bay