Bus - 640

640

Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Taman Sri Manja / Taman Sri Sentosa

rapidKL

640 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 640 bus (Direction: Hab Pasar Seni) has 35 stops departing from Hab Sri Manja and ending in Hab Pasar Seni, Platform C.

640 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 640 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hab Pasar Seni

Hab Sri Manja Upcoming Arrivals
Sri Manja Square Upcoming Arrivals
Bayview Court Apartment Upcoming Arrivals
Tri Court blok 44 Jalan Sri Sentosa 13, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Pusat Komersial Taman Sri Sentosa Upcoming Arrivals
Flat Taman Sri Sentosa Upcoming Arrivals
Pinang 1a Sri Sentosa (Barat) Jalan Sri Sentosa 9, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Pinang 1a Sri Sentosa (Utara) Upcoming Arrivals
Taman Sri Sentosa (Utara) Upcoming Arrivals
Pangsapuri Taman Sri Sentosa Upcoming Arrivals
Avenue Court Apartment Upcoming Arrivals
Taman Sri Sentosa (Timur) / Pos Petaling Jalan Seri Sentosa 1A, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Jabatan Bomba Unit Pengesan (K9) Upcoming Arrivals
Petalz Residence Upcoming Arrivals
Batu 5¾ Jalan Klang Lama Upcoming Arrivals
Balai Polis Petaling Jalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Pearl Point Jalan Awan Mendung, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Rapidkl Okr Depot / Taman United Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza Prima Upcoming Arrivals
Pasar Jalan Klang Lama Upcoming Arrivals
The Scott Garden Upcoming Arrivals
Taman Evergreen, Batu 4½ Upcoming Arrivals
Kia Service Upcoming Arrivals
Taman Shanghai (Selatan) Upcoming Arrivals
Taman Shanghai (Utara) Upcoming Arrivals
Batu 3½ Jalan Klang Lama Upcoming Arrivals
Wisma Buddhist Upcoming Arrivals
Saville Residence Upcoming Arrivals
Mid Valley Upcoming Arrivals
Tun Sambanthan Complex JalanTun Sambanthan, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Little India 270 Jalan Tun Sambanthan, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Nu Sentral Upcoming Arrivals
Arkib Negara Malaysia Jalan Tun Sambanthan, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Bangunan Public Bank Jalan Syed Putra, Kuala Lumpur Upcoming Arrivals
Hab Pasar Seni, Platform C Upcoming Arrivals

640 FAQ

What time does the 640 bus start operating?

640 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 640 bus stop working?

640 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 640 bus arrive?

When does the Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Taman Sri Manja / Taman Sri Sentosa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Taman Sri Manja / Taman Sri Sentosa Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 640 bus Stops

Hab Sri Manja • Sri Manja Square • Bayview Court Apartment • Tri Court • Pusat Komersial Taman Sri Sentosa • Flat Taman Sri Sentosa • Pinang 1a Sri Sentosa (Barat) • Pinang 1a Sri Sentosa (Utara) • Taman Sri Sentosa (Utara) • Pangsapuri Taman Sri Sentosa • Avenue Court Apartment • Taman Sri Sentosa (Timur) / Pos Petaling • Jabatan Bomba Unit Pengesan (K9) • Petalz Residence • Batu 5¾ Jalan Klang Lama • Balai Polis Petaling • Pearl Point • Rapidkl Okr Depot / Taman United • Plaza Prima • Pasar Jalan Klang Lama • The Scott Garden • Taman Evergreen, Batu 4½ • Kia Service • Taman Shanghai (Selatan) • Taman Shanghai (Utara) • Batu 3½ Jalan Klang Lama • Wisma Buddhist • Saville Residence • Mid Valley • Tun Sambanthan Complex • Little India • Nu Sentral • Arkib Negara Malaysia • Bangunan Public Bank • Hab Pasar Seni, Platform C

List of 640 bus Streets

blok 44 Jalan Sri Sentosa 13 • Jalan Sri Sentosa 9 • Jalan Seri Sentosa 1A • Jalan Klang Lama • Jalan Awan Mendung • JalanTun Sambanthan • 270 Jalan Tun Sambanthan • Jalan Tun Sambanthan • Jalan Syed Putra

640 bus Schedule

640 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 86 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 640 bus route is Hab Sri Manja and the last stop is Hab Pasar Seni, Platform C. 640 (Direction: Hab Pasar Seni) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 640 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 300 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you rapidKL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kuala Lumpur, and helps to find the closest 640 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640 bus to take on your trip.

640 near me

640 FAQ

What time does the 640 bus start operating?

640 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 640 bus stop working?

640 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 640 bus arrive?

When does the Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Taman Sri Manja / Taman Sri Sentosa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hab Pasar Seni ⇌ Taman Sri Manja / Taman Sri Sentosa Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More