640 Line
Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé
SETURB
SETURB 640 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 640 bus (Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé) has 17 stops departing from Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640 and ending at Estação Javaé.
Choose any of the 640 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé (17 stops)
Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640
Ponto Nº 0767 Taquaruçu
Ponto Nº 0768 Pães E Delicias
Ponto Nº 0769 Praça Taquaruçu
Ponto Nº 0770 Posto Vitória III
Ponto Nº 0771 Recanto Dos Ipês
Ponto Nº 0772 Balneário Taquaruçu
Ponto Nº 0773 Cachoeiras Taquaruçu
Ponto N° 0753 Distribuidora Taquaruçu
Ponto N° 0754
Ponto Nº 0596 Avenida Taquaruçu
Ponto Nº 0597 R. Nc 10
Ponto Nº 0598 Praça Morada Do Sol
Ponto Nº 0599 Bar Capixaba
Ponto N° 0006 Banco Do Brasil
Ponto N° 0406 Bradesco
Estação Javaé
640 FAQ
What time does the 640 bus start operating?
Services on the 640 bus start at 05:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 640 bus stop working?
Services on the 640 bus stop at 05:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 640 bus arrive?
When does the Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SETURB 640 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 640 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 640 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 640 bus stop.
640 bus Schedule
640 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 14:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 14:00 | 480 |
Tue | 06:00 - 14:00 | 480 |
Wed | 06:00 - 14:00 | 480 |
Thu | 06:00 - 14:00 | 480 |
Fri | 06:00 - 14:00 | 480 |
Sat | 05:45 | Single departure |
SETURB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 640 (from Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 640 (Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SETURB info now.
640 line bus fare
SETURB 640 (Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SETURB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SETURB’s official website.
640 (SETURB)
The first stop of the 640 bus route is Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640 and the last stop is Estação Javaé. 640 (Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 640 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SETURB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Palmas, and helps to find the closest 640 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640 bus to take on your trip.
Line 640 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 640 (Ponto Nº Retorno Linha 640→Estação Javaé) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 640 bus tracker or a live SETURB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SETURB or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Palmas. The trip planner shows updated data for SETURB and any bus, including line 640, in Palmas
640 - Alternative Directions
SETURB Lines in Palmas
- 181 - NS 04/ Schedule
- 241 - 1007 SUL / NS 10/ Schedule
- 470 - TAQUARI/ Schedule
- 041 - ARNOS / PADRE JOSIMO/ Schedule
- 491 - SOL NASCENTE / SÔNIA REGINA/ Schedule
- 520 - SETOR SUL / EIXÃO/ Schedule
- 120 - CAPIM DOURADO/ Schedule
- 481 - MARIA ROSA / MORADA SOL II/ Schedule
- 430 - E.MARIA JÚLIA/ Schedule
- 510 - MORADA SOL II/ Schedule
- 071 - CPMTO /STº. AMARO / SESC/ Schedule
- 30L - ÁGUAS LINDAS/ Schedule
- 301 - BERTAVILLE / EIXÃO/ Schedule
- 1 LUZIM - APINAJÉ /LUZIMANGUE/ Schedule
- 091 - HGP / UFT/ Schedule
- 500 - SÔNIA REGINA/ Schedule
- 030 - DETRAN / ARNOS/ Schedule
- 540 - EIXÃO TAQUARI/ Schedule
- 231 - RODOVIARIA / 1206 SUL/ Schedule