6400-10 Line
Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira
SPTrans
SPTrans 6400-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6400-10 bus (Term. Bandeira) has 30 stops departing from Terminal João Dias and ending at Terminal Bandeira.
Choose any of the 6400-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Bandeira (30 stops)
Terminal João Dias
Avenida João Dias 2841
Parada Centro Africana B/C
Parada José de Sá B/C
Oswaldo de Andrade B/C
Antônio Bandeira C/B
Conde de Itu B/C
Marechal Deodoro B/C
Sabesp 2 • Metrô Borba Gato
Parada 1 - Banespa B/C
Roque Petroni Júnior B/C 2 • Metrô Brooklin
Parada 1 - Morumbi B/C
Parada 1 - Vieira de Morais B/C
Parada 1 - Portugal B/C
Eucaliptos B/C
Fiandeiras
Parada Afonso Braz - B/C 1
J. K. B/C
Av. S. Gabriel, 600
São Gabriel B/C
Guianas B/C
Estados Unidos B/C
José Maria Lisboa B/C
Getúlio Vargas B/C
14 Bis B/C
Inss B/C
Terminal Bandeira
Terminal Bandeira
Terminal Bandeira
Terminal Bandeira
6400-10 FAQ
What time does the 6400-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6400-10 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6400-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6400-10 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6400-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6400-10 (Term. Bandeira) bus fare?
The Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira (Term. Bandeira) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6400-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6400-10 bus stop.
6400-10 Bus Schedule
6400-10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:00 | 19 - 34 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:00 | 19 - 34 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:00 | 19 - 34 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:00 | 19 - 34 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:00 | 19 - 34 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6400-10 (from Terminal João Dias), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6400-10 (Term. Bandeira) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6400-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6400-10 (Term. Bandeira) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6400-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6400-10 bus route is Terminal João Dias and the last stop is Terminal Bandeira. 6400-10 (Term. Bandeira) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6400-10 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6400-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6400-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6400-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6400-10 (Term. Bandeira) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6400-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6400-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6400-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2032-10 - Jardim Brasil - Metrô Carandiru/ Schedule
- 2767-10 - Cidade Pedro José Nunes - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 1709-21 - Jardim Joamar - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 272N-10 - Parque Novo Mundo - Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3766-10 - Cohab II - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5290-10 - Domv. Domadema - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 271C-10 - Parque Vila Maria - Terminal Princesa Isabel - Circular/ Schedule
- 4028-10 - Hospital São Mateus - Divisa de Mauá/ Schedule
- 607C-10 - Jardim Miriam - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 5119-22 - Terminal João Dias - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 8032-10 - Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 2011-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6L10-10 - Terminal Varginha - Parque Florestal/ Schedule
- 2007-10 - Cidade Kemel II - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 2582-10 - Vila Nova Curuçá - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 967A-10 - Imirim - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 119L-10 - Vila Sulina - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 6028-10 - Riviera - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 8594-21 - Cidade Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 513C-31 - Vila Califórnia - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule