640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA Line
Terminal Messejana
ETUFOR
ETUFOR 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus (Terminal Messejana) has 36 stops departing from Início/Final De Linha | Seletivo (640) - Sapiranga and ending at Terminal Messejana.
Choose any of the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Messejana (36 stops)
Início/Final De Linha | Seletivo (640) - Sapiranga
Avenida Evilásio Almeida Miranda | Posto De Saúde Professor Monteiro De Moraes - Sapiranga
Avenida Evilásio Almeida Miranda, 1938 - Sapiranga
Rua Joaquim Frota, 1167 - Sapiranga
Rua Sandra Gentil, 1859 - Sapiranga
Rua Sandra Gentil, 1681 - Sapiranga
Rua Sandra Gentil, S/N - Sapiranga
Rua São João Del Rei, 1015 - Sapiranga
Rua São João Del Rei, S/N - Sapiranga
Rua José Felix De Lima, S/N - Sapiranga
Rua Coronel Olegário Memória, S/N - Sapiranga
Rua Coronel Olegário Memória | Subestação Enel - Sapiranga
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde, 460 - Sapiranga
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde | Casa Viriato - Sapiranga
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde, S/N - Sapiranga
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde, 1250 - Sapiranga
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde | Luxor Residence - José De Alencar
Rua Marta, S/N - José De Alencar
Avenida Maestro Lisboa, S/N - José De Alencar
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde | Colégio Christus - José De Alencar
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde, 2400 - José De Alencar
Avenida Engenheiro Leal Lima Verde, 2780 - José De Alencar
Rua Ozélia Pontes | Villagio San Marino - José De Alencar
Avenida Odilon Guimarães, 2315 - José De Alencar
Avenida Odilon Guimarães, 2249 - Curió
Avenida Odilon Guimarães, S/N - Curió
Avenida Odilon Guimarães | Eti Laís Rodrigues De Almeida - Curió
Avenida Odilon Guimarães, 1369 - Curió
Rua Doutor Joaquim Bento, S/N - Messejana
Rua Doutor Joaquim Bento, 505 - Messejana
Rua Antônio Barros, 156 - Messejana
Rua Manuel Castelo Branco | Subestação Enel - Messejana
Rua Manuel Castelo Branco | Banco Do Brasil - Messejana
Rua Tenente Jurandir Alencar | Praça Da Igreja Matriz - Messejana
Rua Tenente Jurandir Alencar | Lagoa Da Messejana - Messejana
Terminal Messejana
640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA FAQ
What time does the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus start operating?
Services on the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus stop working?
Services on the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus stop at 21:29 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Messejana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Messejana bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA (Terminal Messejana) bus fare?
The Terminal Messejana (Terminal Messejana) bus fare is about R$3.90.
Is there a 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus stop.
640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA Bus Schedule
640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 21:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 21:29 | 67 - 97 |
Mon | 05:30 - 21:33 | 26 - 65 |
Tue | 05:30 - 21:33 | 26 - 65 |
Wed | 05:30 - 21:33 | 26 - 65 |
Thu | 05:30 - 21:33 | 26 - 65 |
Fri | 05:30 - 21:33 | 26 - 65 |
Sat | 06:05 - 21:29 | 25 - 66 |
ETUFOR Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA (from Início/Final De Linha | Seletivo (640) - Sapiranga), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA (Terminal Messejana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETUFOR info now.
640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA line bus fare
ETUFOR 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA (Terminal Messejana) ride fare is about R$3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETUFOR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETUFOR’s official website.
640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA (ETUFOR)
The first stop of the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus route is Início/Final De Linha | Seletivo (640) - Sapiranga and the last stop is Terminal Messejana. 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA (Terminal Messejana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETUFOR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Fortaleza Region, and helps to find the closest 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus to take on your trip.
Line 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA (Terminal Messejana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA bus tracker or a live ETUFOR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETUFOR or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Fortaleza Region. The trip planner shows updated data for ETUFOR and any bus, including line 640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA, in Fortaleza Region
640 CONJUNTO ALVORADA / MESSEJANA - Alternative Directions
ETUFOR Lines in Fortaleza Region
- 835 PAPICU / CÂMARA MUNICIPAL / DEFENSORIA - Papicu / Câmara Municipal / Defensoria/ Schedule
- 220 ANTÔNIO BEZERRA / SARGENTO HERMÍNIO / CENTRO - Antônio Bezerra / Sargento Hermínio / Centro/ Schedule
- 831 CIDADE 2000 / HOSPITAL GERAL / PAPICU / ED - Cidade 2000 / Hospital Geral / Papicu / ED/ Schedule
- 703 PAUPINA / PICI - Paupina / Pici/ Schedule
- 611 CIDADE DOS FUNCIONÁRIOS / COFECO / LAGO JACAREY / CENTRO - Cidade dos Funcionários / Cofeco / Lago Jacarey / Centro/ Schedule
- 031 AV. BORGES DE MELO I / PAPICU - Av. Borges de Melo I / Papicu/ Schedule
- 646 CONJUNTO SÃO CRISTÓVÃO / MESSEJANA - Conjunto São Cristóvão / Messejana/ Schedule
- 222 ANTÔNIO BEZERRA / BRT / ANTÔNIO SALES / PAPICU - Antônio Bezerra / BRT / Antônio Sales / Papicu/ Schedule
- 612 CONJUNTO TANCREDO NEVES / CENTRO - Conjunto Tancredo Neves / Centro/ Schedule
- 214 ESTAÇÃO / PIO SARAIVA I / ANTÔNIO BEZERRA - Estação / Pio Saraiva I / Antônio Bezerra/ Schedule
- 351 BONSUCESSO / JÓQUEI / LAGOA - Bonsucesso / Jóquei / Lagoa/ Schedule
- 217 ESTAÇÃO / PIO SARAIVA II / ANTÔNIO BEZERRA - Estação / Pio Saraiva II / Antônio Bezerra/ Schedule
- 091 EXPRESSO / ANTÔNIO BEZERRA / PARANGABA - Expresso / Antônio Bezerra / Parangaba/ Schedule
- 398 SIQUEIRA / JÓQUEI - Siqueira / Jóquei/ Schedule
- 393 MIGUEL ARRAES / SIQUEIRA - Miguel Arraes / Siqueira/ Schedule
- 111 JARDIM IRACEMA / CENTRO - Jardim Iracema / Centro/ Schedule
- 040 PARANGABA / LAGOA - Parangaba / Lagoa/ Schedule
- 901 PAPICU / DOM LUÍS / CENTRO - Papicu / Dom Luís / Centro/ Schedule
- 1200 LESTE-OESTE / SANTOS DUMONT / SP1 - Leste-Oeste / Santos Dumont / SP1/ Schedule
- 022 JARDIM DAS OLIVEIRAS / CENTRO - Jardim das Oliveiras / Centro/ Schedule