641 Line
Old Saybrook - Madison
River Valley Transit
River Valley Transit 641 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 641 bus (Madison Route 1) has 89 stops departing from Old Saybrook Train Station Bus Shelter and ending at Scranton Gazebo Madison.
Choose any of the 641 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Madison Route 1 (89 stops)
Old Saybrook Train Station Bus Shelter
N Main St & Route 1
Elm St & Route 1
Old Saybrook Stop and Shop
Route 1 & Pond Rd
Route 1 & King St
Route 1 & Ocean State Job Lot
Route 1 & Old Boston Post Rd
Route 1 & Ingham Hill Rd
Route 1 & Donnelly Rd
Route 1 & Captain Ln
Route 1 & School House Rd
Route 1 & Pier Blue Guesthouse
Route 1 & Center Rd
Route 1 & Big Y
Route 1 & Spencer Plains Rd
Route 1 & Harvey Dr
Route 1 & Apple Rehab
Route 1 & Chapman Beach Rd
Route 1 & Green Acres Park
Route 1 & Seaford Rd
Route 1 & Old Forge Rd
Route 1 & Sarah
Route 1 & Waters Edge
Route 1 & Economy Dr
Route 1 & Westbrook Heights Rd
Route 1 & Westbrook Ambulance Assoc
Route 1 & Old Clinton Rd Westbrook
Route 1 & Wesley Ave
Route 1 & Westbrook Town Hall
Route 1 & Eckford Ave
Route 1 & Pilot Point Marina
Route 1 & Hammock Rd
Route 1 & Tidewater Bait & Tackle
Route 1 & Osprey Circle
Route 1 & Grove Beach Rd N
Route 1 & Chestnut Dr
Route 1 & Goodwill
Route 1 & Grove Gardens
Route 1 & Bluff Ave
Route 1 & Marine Ave
Route 1 & Moorings
Shoprite @ Route 1 & Meadow Road
Route 1 & Lamplighter
Stop & Shop & Dunkin
Route 1 & Autozone
Route 1 & Plymouth Ct
Route 1 & Old Post Rd
Route 1 & College St
Liberty Green & Route 1
Route 1 & Canterbury Ln
Route 1 & Pierson School
Route 1 & Church Rd
Route 1 & Downtown Clinton
High St & Silverbrook Ln
High St & Sterling Dr
High St & Old Mill Rd
High St & N High St
Killingworth Tpke & Glenwood Rd
Killingworth Tpke & Hch Library
Clinton Crossings Mall
Killingworth Tpke & Hch Library
Killingworth Tpke & Park & Ride
High St & N High St
High St & Old Mill Rd
High St & John St
Route 1 & John St
Route 1 & Grove St
Route 1 & Lumberyard Rd
Route 1 & Knollwood Dr
Route 1 & Evergreen Springs
Route 1 & William St
Route 1 & Cottage Rd
Route 1 & Madison Marketplace
Route 1 & Dudley Ln
Route 1 & Hamonnasset
Route 1 & Beach Tree Cottages
Route 1 & Signal Hill Rd
Route 1 & Sunny Hill Dr
Route 1 & Lovers Ln
Route 1 & Scotland Ave
Route 1 & Wall St
Wall St & Brookside Rd
Bradley Rd & Wall St
Bradley Rd & Vista Life Innovations
Bradley Road & Route 79
Route 79 & Bradley Rd
Samson Rock Rd & Route 1
Scranton Gazebo Madison
641 FAQ
What time does the 641 bus start operating?
Services on the 641 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 641 bus stop working?
Services on the 641 bus stop at 5:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 641 bus arrive?
When does the Old Saybrook - Madison Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Old Saybrook - Madison Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 641 (Madison Route 1) bus fare?
The Old Saybrook - Madison (Madison Route 1) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 641 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 641 bus stop.
641 bus Schedule
641 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 27 - 60 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 27 - 60 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 27 - 60 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 27 - 60 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 27 - 60 |
Sat | 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 |
River Valley Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 641 (from Old Saybrook Train Station Bus Shelter), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 641 (Madison Route 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all River Valley Transit info now.
641 line bus fare
River Valley Transit 641 (Madison Route 1) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about River Valley Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or River Valley Transit’s official website.
641 (River Valley Transit)
The first stop of the 641 bus route is Old Saybrook Train Station Bus Shelter and the last stop is Scranton Gazebo Madison. 641 (Madison Route 1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 641 has 89 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you River Valley Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 641 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 641 bus to take on your trip.
Line 641 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 641 (Madison Route 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 641 bus tracker or a live River Valley Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for River Valley Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for River Valley Transit and any bus, including line 641, in New York - New Jersey
641 - Alternative Directions
River Valley Transit Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 583 - Washington Street/ Schedule
- 582 - Wesleyan Hills/ Schedule
- 642 - Old Saybrook - Chester/ Schedule
- 584-585 - Newfield Strett/Westlake/ Schedule
- 640 - Old Saybrook Loop/ Schedule
- CLINTON TROLLEYClinton Trolley
- 581-583 - Saybrook Road/Washington street/ Schedule
- 643 - Old Saybrook - New London/ Schedule
- 582-583 - Wesleyan Hills/Washington Street/ Schedule
- 590 - Meriden - Middletown Flyer/ Schedule
- 581 - Saybrook Road/ Schedule
- 645 - Madison - Middletown/ Schedule
- 584 - Newfield Street/ Schedule
- 585 - Westlake Drive/ Schedule
- 586 - Portland/East Hampton/ Schedule
- MADISON SHUTTLEMadison Shuttle
- 644 - Old Saybrook - Middletown/ Schedule