642 Line
Furnes U.Sk.
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 642 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 642 bus (Furnes U.Sk.) has 22 stops departing from Hamar Skysstasjon and ending at Furnes Ungdomsskole.
642 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:53. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 642 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Furnes U.Sk. (22 stops)
Hamar Skysstasjon
Kvartal 48
Stortorget
Bryggeriet
Øysteins Gate
Maxi
Svartoldervegen
Hamar Katedralskole
Bellevue Vognvegen
Ajerhagan Nedre
Ajerhagan Øvre
Breidablikk Aluvegen
Stavsberg Skole
Stavsberg
Krokvegen
Olrud
Sandbakken
Nydal Furnesvegen
Nydal Gjerluvegen
Nermarka
Jensbakken
Furnes Ungdomsskole
642 FAQ
What time does the 642 bus start operating?
Services on the 642 bus start at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 642 bus stop working?
Services on the 642 bus stop at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 642 bus arrive?
When does the Furnes U.Sk. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Furnes U.Sk. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 642 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 642 bus stop.
642 Bus Schedule
642 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:53 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 642 (from Hamar Skysstasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 642 (Furnes U.Sk.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
642 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 642 (Furnes U.Sk.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
642 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 642 bus route is Hamar Skysstasjon and the last stop is Furnes Ungdomsskole. 642 (Furnes U.Sk.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 642 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 642 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 642 bus to take on your trip.
Line 642 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 642 (Furnes U.Sk.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 642 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 642, in Norway
642 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 300 - Tyinkrysset - Eidsbugarden/ Schedule
- 144 - Bjorli - Otta/ Schedule
- 438 - Fjellh.-Lena-Bøverbru-Raufos/ Schedule
- 710 - Veili - Sand - Mo/ Schedule
- 741 - Kongsvinger - Marikollen/ Schedule
- 521 - Forset - Tretten/ Schedule
- 619 - Br.dal-Stensengdalen-Gaupen/ Schedule
- 216 - Vågåmo - Skårvangen - Vågåmo/ Schedule
- 750 - Kongsvinger-Langeland-Edsberg/ Schedule
- 401 - Fjellhaug-Skreia-Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 753 - Roverud skole - Kongsvinger/ Schedule
- 694 - Løten - Skogbygda/ Schedule
- 820 - Elverum - Hernes - Hovindberge/ Schedule
- 511 - Segalstad Bru - Svingvoll/ Schedule
- 219 - Vågåmo-Sjårdalen-Otta/ Schedule
- 802 - Rena - Elverum/ Schedule
- B3 - Vingnes - Ekromskogen/ Schedule
- 503 - Sommerbuss til Eventyrparken/ Schedule
- 455 - Gran-Moen-Brandbu/ Schedule
- 860 - Koppang - Rendalen - Tynset/ Schedule