643 Line
Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha)
BHTrans linhas convencionais
BHTrans linhas convencionais 643 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 643 bus (Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha)) has 26 stops departing from Rua Universo 1016 and ending at Estação Pampulha | Desembarque (Linhas Encerrando Viagem).
Choose any of the 643 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha) (26 stops)
Rua Universo 1016
Rua Universo 1278
Rua Polonia 470
Rua Wenceslau Braz 755
Rua Wenceslau Braz 655
Rua Wenceslau Braz 475
Rua Wenceslau Braz 191
Rua Brasil 501
Rua Brasil 95
Rua Universo 255
Rua Hildebrando De Oliveira 605
Rua Joinville 643
Rua Saide Haddad Antonio 217
Rua Pioneiros Da Paz 365
Rua Dos Expedicionarios 531
Rua Dos Expedicionarios 1340
Rua Professor Benevenuto 114
Rua Edith Araujo 293
Rua Oeste De Minas 139
Avenida Guarapari 811
Avenida Guarapari 571
Avenida Guarapari 117
Avenida Portugal 2200
Avenida Portugal 3060
Avenida Portugal 3450
Estação Pampulha | Desembarque (Linhas Encerrando Viagem)
643 FAQ
What time does the 643 bus start operating?
Services on the 643 bus start at 19:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 643 bus stop working?
Services on the 643 bus stop at 19:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 643 bus arrive?
When does the Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 643 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 643 bus stop.
BHTrans linhas convencionais Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 643 (from Rua Universo 1016), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 643 (Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BHTrans linhas convencionais info now.
643 line bus fare
BHTrans linhas convencionais 643 (Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BHTrans linhas convencionais tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BHTrans linhas convencionais’s official website.
643 (BHTrans linhas convencionais)
The first stop of the 643 bus route is Rua Universo 1016 and the last stop is Estação Pampulha | Desembarque (Linhas Encerrando Viagem). 643 (Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 643 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BHTrans linhas convencionais suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 643 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 643 bus to take on your trip.
Line 643 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 643 (Copacabana (Copacabana/Estacao Pampulha)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 643 bus tracker or a live BHTrans linhas convencionais bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BHTrans linhas convencionais or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BHTrans linhas convencionais and any bus, including line 643, in Belo Horizonte Region
643 - Alternative Directions
BHTrans linhas convencionais Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 1505R - Conjunto Felicidade / Centro/ Schedule
- SC04B - Santa Casa/Rodoviaria/Savassi B/ Schedule
- 51 - Estação Pampulha / Centro / Hospitais/ Schedule
- 9206 - Vera Cruz/Buritis/ Schedule
- 9805 - Santa Efigênia/Renascença/ Schedule
- 4802A - Pindorama/Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 503 - Estação São Gabriel / Aparecida / Santa Rosa/ Schedule
- 1145 - Bairro Das Indústrias/ Schedule
- 6030 - Cidade Administrativa/Savassi Via Hospitais/ Schedule
- 9201 - Baleia/Nova Granada/ Schedule
- 608 - Estação Venda Nova / Nova Pampulha/ Schedule
- 61 - Estação Venda Nova/Centro-Direta/ Schedule
- 6350 - Estação Vilarinho/Estação Barreiro Via Anel Rodoviario/ Schedule
- 3053 - Estação Barreiro/B.Preto/ Schedule
- 8550 - Estação São Gabriel / Zoológico via Estação Pampulha/ Schedule
- 3150 - Regina-Lindeia/BH Shopping via Anel Rodoviário/ Schedule
- 1404C - Palmeiras / São Salvador/ Schedule
- 736 - Estação Vilarinho/Juliana B/ Schedule
- 2150 - Grajau/Sion Via Contorno/ Schedule
- 1030 - Avenida/ Schedule