65 Line
El Prat
TMB
TMB 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (El Prat) has 31 stops departing from Fira Barcelona and ending at Selva - Pl Volateria.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Prat (31 stops)
Fira Barcelona
Pl Espanya - Fgc
Gran Via - Farell
Gran Via - Moianès
La Campana
Gran Via - Ildefons CerdÃ
Ildefons Cerdà - Ciutat De La JustÃcia
Av Granvia - Alhambra
Av. Granvia - Centre Comercial
Pl. Europa
Amadeu Torner
Av. Granvia - Can Tries
Parc De Bellvitge
Hospital Oncològic
Hospital De Bellvitge
Moreres - Ptge. Mercat
Lo Gaiter Del Llobregat - Les Moreres
Ctra. De La Marina - Lo Gaiter Del Llobregat
Av. Verge De Montserrat - Ctra. De La Marina
Av. Verge De Montserrat - Castella
Escola Bernat Metge
Pl. Catalunya
Av. Del Remolar - Av. Onze De Setembre
Av Remolar - Riu Guadalquivir
Riu Llobregat - Sant Cosme
Metro Parc Nou
Riu Llobregat - Riu Túria
Riu Llobregat-Riu Cardener
Av. Onze De Setembre - Roure
Canudas - Muntades
Selva - Pl Volateria
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 05:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the El Prat bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Prat bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TMB 65 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 04:50 | 17 - 25 |
Mon | 05:10 - 04:50 | 17 - 20 |
Tue | 05:10 - 04:50 | 17 - 20 |
Wed | 05:10 - 04:50 | 17 - 20 |
Thu | 05:10 - 04:50 | 17 - 20 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:30 | 17 - 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 20 |
TMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Fira Barcelona), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (El Prat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TMB info now.
65 line bus fare
TMB 65 (El Prat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TMB’s official website.
65 (TMB)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Fira Barcelona and the last stop is Selva - Pl Volateria. 65 (El Prat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barcelona, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (El Prat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live TMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TMB or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, Tramvia, gondola, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Barcelona. The trip planner shows updated data for TMB and any bus, including line 65, in Barcelona
65 - Alternative Directions
TMB Lines in Barcelona
- 94 - Circular Cornellà 2/ Schedule
- 157 - Collblanc / Sant Joan DespÃ/ Schedule
- 124 - Penitents/ Schedule
- V13 - Pla de Palau / Av. Tibidabo/ Schedule
- 112 - Sant GenÃs/ Schedule
- 132 - Torre Llobeta / Prosperitat/ Schedule
- V11 - Estació MarÃtima (WTC) / Bonanova/ Schedule
- 54 - Estació del Nord / Cardenal Reig/ Schedule
- V23 - Nova Icà ria / Can Marcet/ Schedule
- 34 - Pg. Manuel Girona / Pl. Virrei Amat/ Schedule
- 150 - Pl. Espanya / Castell de Montjuïc/ Schedule
- D20 - Pg. MarÃtim / Ernest Lluch/ Schedule
- 165 - Prat Exprés/ Schedule
- 127 - Roquetes/ Schedule
- 27 - Estació de Sants / Roquetes/ Schedule
- V19 - Barceloneta / Pl. Alfonso ComÃn/ Schedule
- 59 - Poblenou / Pl. Reina Maria Cristina/ Schedule
- LM2 - Especial / Metro L2/ Schedule
- 91 - Manso / La Bordeta/ Schedule