65 Line
Gare Centrale
STIB
STIB 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Gare Centrale) has 32 stops departing from Machelen and ending at Gare Centrale / Centraal Station.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare Centrale (32 stops)
Machelen
Raedemaekers
Kasteel Beaulieu
Witloof
Twyeninck
Haren
Cortenbach / Kortenbach
Gare De Haren-Sud / Station Haren-Zuid
Biplan
Vandenhoven
Bordet Station
Da Vinci
Matisse
Lekaerts
Hoedemaekers
Notre-Dame
Conscience
Bichon
Josaphat
Chazal
Patrie
Bienfaiteurs
Coteaux
Robiano
Méridien / Middaglijn
Rue Traversière / Dwarsstraat
Quetelet
Madou
Presse / Drukpers
Parc
Rosa Parks
Gare Centrale / Centraal Station
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 04:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Gare Centrale Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare Centrale Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (Gare Centrale) bus fare?
The Gare Centrale (Gare Centrale) bus fare is about €2.10.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:51 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:51 - 23:30 | 14 - 20 |
Mon | 04:51 - 23:30 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 04:51 - 23:30 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 04:51 - 23:30 | 6 - 15 |
Thu | 04:51 - 23:30 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 04:51 - 23:30 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 04:51 - 23:30 | 12 - 16 |
STIB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Machelen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Gare Centrale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIB info now.
65 line bus fare
STIB 65 (Gare Centrale) ride fare is about €2.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STIB’s official website.
65 (STIB)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Machelen and the last stop is Gare Centrale / Centraal Station. 65 (Gare Centrale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Gare Centrale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live STIB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for STIB and any bus, including line 65, in Belgium
65 - Alternative Directions
STIB Lines in Belgium
- 66 - Gare Centrale - Peage/ Schedule
- 21 - Maes - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 47 - Heembeek - Vilvoorde Station/ Schedule
- 72 - Ulb - Adeps/ Schedule
- 89 - Westland Shopping - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 29 - De Brouckere - Hof Ten Berg/ Schedule
- 34 - Porte De Namur - Sainte-anne/ Schedule
- 20 - Hunderenveld - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule
- 42 - Roodebeek - Viaduc E40/ Schedule
- 86 - Machtens - Bockstael/ Schedule
- N18 - Gare Centrale - Heysel/ Schedule
- T7 - Vanderkindere - Heysel
- 64 - Porte De Namur - Bordet Station/ Schedule
- 95 - Grand-place - Wiener/ Schedule
- 52 - Gare Centrale - Forest (bervoets)/ Schedule
- 41 - Heros - Transvaal/ Schedule
- N12 - Gare Centrale - Stalle P/ Schedule
- 240 - Ceria - Forest National/ Schedule
- 79 - Kraainem - Schuman/ Schedule