65 Line
Kapellen Vredeburgh - Merksem Zwaantjeslei
De Lijn
De Lijn 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Merksem Zwaantjeslei) has 21 stops departing from Kapellen Vredeburgh and ending at Merksem Zwaantjeslei.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merksem Zwaantjeslei (21 stops)
Kapellen Vredeburgh
Kapellen Vandenhoudtstraat
Kapellen Dorp
Kapellen Spoortunnel
Kapellen Zilverhoeklaan
Kapellen Hoogboomsteenweg
Kapellen Valkenlaan
Ekeren Boskapellei
Ekeren Vrijwilligerslei
Ekeren Frilinglei
Ekeren Louislei
Ekeren Donk Kerk
Ekeren Beekstraat
Ekeren Sint-Michielscollege
Merksem Kapelsesteenweg
Merksem P+R Merksem Perron 1
Merksem De Biezen
Merksem Catershoflaan
Merksem J. Palfijnziekenhuis
Merksem De Brem
Merksem Zwaantjeslei
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Kapellen Vredeburgh - Merksem Zwaantjeslei Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kapellen Vredeburgh - Merksem Zwaantjeslei Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 65 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Kapellen Vredeburgh), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Merksem Zwaantjeslei) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
65 line bus fare
De Lijn 65 (Merksem Zwaantjeslei) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
65 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Kapellen Vredeburgh and the last stop is Merksem Zwaantjeslei. 65 (Merksem Zwaantjeslei) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Merksem Zwaantjeslei) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 65, in Belgium
65 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 556 - Lier station - Herderin - Duffel - Waarloos/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 464 - Boxberg - Zonhoven - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 27 - Dendermonde - Baasrode - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 237 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Heusden-Wetteren-Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 809 - Opglabbeek - Louwel - Bree/ Schedule
- 225 - Vilvoorde - Steenokkerzeel - Kortenberg/ Schedule
- 36 - Vuylstekelaan - IGLO/ Schedule
- 515 - Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 19 - Bree - Houthalen-Helchteren/ Schedule
- 75 - Kortrijk - Harelbeke - Waregem - Zulte - Deinze/ Schedule
- 61 - Vilvoorde - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel - Malderen/ Schedule
- 89 - Mechelen - Tisselt - Breendonk - Puurs/ Schedule
- 219 - Hasselt - Kozen - Sint-Truiden - Landen/ Schedule
- 305 - Oostende - Baanhof - Gistel/ Schedule
- 424 - Schilde - Broechem - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 631 - Leuven - Heverlee - Haasrode/ Schedule
- N5 - Kortrijk-Dutsel - Leuven - Overijse - Hoeilaart/ Schedule
- 56 - Veurne - De Panne/ Schedule
- 613 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Louise-Marie -Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule