65 Line
Lomme St. Philibert
TRANSPOLE
TRANSPOLE 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Lomme St. Philibert) has 21 stops departing from Armentieres Gare and ending at St. Philibert.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lomme St. Philibert (21 stops)
Armentieres Gare
Faidherbe
La Perche
La Choque
L'Armee
Gris Pot
Mairie
Zi La Chapelle
La Houssoie
Av Industrielle
Rue De La Gare
Centre Equestre
Trois Fetus
La Vallee
Mairie
Ste M. Madeleine
Ctre Commercial
Min
Rue Des Fusilles
Calvaire
St. Philibert
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Lomme St. Philibert bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lomme St. Philibert bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TRANSPOLE 65 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 18:45 | 29 - 162 |
Tue | 06:45 - 18:45 | 29 - 162 |
Wed | 06:45 - 18:45 | 29 - 162 |
Thu | 06:45 - 18:45 | 29 - 162 |
Fri | 06:45 - 18:45 | 29 - 162 |
Sat | 06:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 210 |
TRANSPOLE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Armentieres Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Lomme St. Philibert) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TRANSPOLE info now.
65 line bus fare
TRANSPOLE 65 (Lomme St. Philibert) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TRANSPOLE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TRANSPOLE’s official website.
65 (TRANSPOLE)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Armentieres Gare and the last stop is St. Philibert. 65 (Lomme St. Philibert) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TRANSPOLE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lille, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Lomme St. Philibert) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live TRANSPOLE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TRANSPOLE or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lille. The trip planner shows updated data for TRANSPOLE and any bus, including line 65, in Lille
65 - Alternative Directions
TRANSPOLE Lines in Lille
- C12 - ROUBAIX EUROTELEPORT <> HEM ST PAUL/ Schedule
- L8 - HEM BLANCHISSERIE <> TG RISQUONS TT/ Schedule
- 913 - EMMERIN - JULES FERRY/ Schedule
- 967 - TOUFFLERS DOUANE <> LEERS COLLEGE DAUDET/ Schedule
- 62R - RÉSA ILLIES<>SAINT PHILIBERT/ Schedule
- 931 - CHR B CALMETTE - LP BOILLY/ Schedule
- 938 - LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIÈRES - HOUPLINES/ Schedule
- 934 - LA BASSÉE - CHR B CALMETTE/ Schedule
- 17 - WATTRELOS CENTRE-TOURCOING CENTRE/ Schedule
- 922 - COLLÈGE MOLIÈRE/ Schedule
- NVL - RIHOUR>LION D'OR>PONT NEUF>RUE ROYALE/ Schedule
- 975 - WARNETON MAIRIE / QUESNOY LE PONT/ Schedule
- L91 - HALLUIN GOUNOD <> LILLE EUROPE/ Schedule
- 945 - TOUFFLERS/LANNOY - ST JOSEPH/ Schedule
- 14 - MARQUETTE LES VOILES <> WATTIGNIES/ Schedule
- CITL - P. DES POSTES <> CHU <> REPUBLIQUE/ Schedule
- CITA - GUSTAVE DRON - RESISTANTS/ Schedule
- 32 - VDA HÔTEL DE VILLE <> WASQUEHAL JP SARTRE/ Schedule
- 36 - CROIX ST PIERRE <> FOREST RUE DE TRESSIN/ Schedule
- 67 - VENDEVILLE<> PORTE DE DOUAI/ Schedule