Skip to main content
Bus - 65

65

Groß-Gerau Marktplatz - Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod

Groß-Gerau

65 bus Schedule

65 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Tuesday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Wednesday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Thursday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Friday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Saturday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
View full schedule

65 bus Route Map

65 bus Line Map

65 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 65 bus (Direction: Büttelborn Volkshaus) has 18 stops departing from Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden B.-Von-Suttner-Schule and ending in Büttelborn Volkshaus.

65 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 1:29 PM and ends at 2:12 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Büttelborn Volkshaus (18 stops)

View PDF: 65 schedule, stops and map

65 FAQ

  • What time does the 65 bus start operating?

    Services on the 65 bus start at 1:29 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 65 bus stop working?

    Services on the 65 bus stop at 2:12 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 65 bus arrive?

    When does the Groß-Gerau Marktplatz - Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Groß-Gerau Marktplatz - Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 65 bus Stops

Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden B.-Von-Suttner-Schule • Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden An den Nußbäumen • Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden Zillering • Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden Bahnhof • Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden Zillering • Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden Schwimmbad • Büttelborn-Worfelden Siedlung Hesselrod • Büttelborn-Worfelden Sporthalle • Büttelborn-Worfelden Rheinstraße West • Büttelborn-Worfelden Rheinstraße Ost • Büttelborn-Worfelden Friedrich-Ebert-Straße • Büttelborn-Worfelden Altes Rathaus • Büttelborn-Klein-Gerau Seegraben • Büttelborn-Klein-Gerau Heinrich-Heine-Straße • Büttelborn-Klein-Gerau Rathaus • Büttelborn Schwemmstraße • Büttelborn Kirche • Büttelborn Volkshaus

65 bus Schedule

65 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Tuesday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Wednesday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Thursday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Friday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM
Saturday 1:29 PM - 2:12 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

65 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 65 bus route is Mörfelden-Walldorf-Mörfelden B.-Von-Suttner-Schule and the last stop is Büttelborn Volkshaus. 65 (Direction: Büttelborn Volkshaus) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 65 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.

65 near me

Easier to get info on line 65 with the app!