6500-10 Line
Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Bandeira
SPTrans
SPTrans 6500-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6500-10 bus (Term. Sto. Amaro) has 26 stops departing from Terminal Bandeira and ending at Terminal Sto. Amaro, 1.
Choose any of the 6500-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Sto. Amaro (26 stops)
Terminal Bandeira
Terminal Bandeira
Parada I.N.S.S.(C/B)
14 Bis C/B
Ponto Provisório
Getúlio Vargas C/B 1
Parada 1 - José Maria Lisboa - C/B
Parada 1 - Estados Unidos - C/B
Parada 1 - Guianas - C/B
São Gabriel C/B
J. K. B/C
Avenida Santo Amaro 1308
Fiandeiras C/B 1
Parada 1 - Eucaliptos C/B
Parada 1 - Portugal C/B
Parada 1 - Vieira de Morais C/B
Parada 1 - Morumbi C/B
Roque Petroni Junior C/B 1 • Metrô Brooklin
Parada 1 - Banespa C/B
Da Paz (Santo Amaro) • Metrô Borba Gato
Américo Brasiliense C/B
Parada 1 - Granja Julieta C/B
Parada Pe. José de Anchieta
Av. Mário Lopes Leão, 120
Av. Pe. José Maria
Terminal Sto. Amaro, 1
6500-10 FAQ
What time does the 6500-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6500-10 bus start at 04:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6500-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6500-10 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6500-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Bandeira Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Bandeira Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6500-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) bus fare?
The Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Bandeira (Term. Sto. Amaro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6500-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6500-10 bus stop.
6500-10 bus Schedule
6500-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:15 - 23:45 | 14 - 25 |
Mon | 04:15 - 23:45 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 04:15 - 23:45 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 04:15 - 23:45 | 10 - 16 |
Thu | 04:15 - 23:45 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 04:15 - 23:45 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | 04:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 21 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6500-10 (from Terminal Bandeira), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6500-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6500-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6500-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6500-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6500-10 bus route is Terminal Bandeira and the last stop is Terminal Sto. Amaro, 1. 6500-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6500-10 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6500-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6500-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6500-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6500-10 (Term. Sto. Amaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6500-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6500-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6500-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 121G-10 - Parque Novo Mundo - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 3013-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metalúrgicos/ Schedule
- 1021-10 - Cohab Brasilândia - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 2710-31 - Metrô Patriarca - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- N405-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 3390-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N604-11 - Metrô Jabaquara - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4014-10 - Jardim Vila Carrão - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 2705-10 - Jardim Fanganielo - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2709-31 - Metrô Patriarca - Vila União/ Schedule
- 273R-42 - Jardim Robru - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 809L-10 - Campo Limpo - Lapa/ Schedule
- 502J-10 - Estação Autódromo - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 1742-10 - Jardim Antártica - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 807A-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 3736-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Carmo - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 5110-23 - Jardim Planalto - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 546J-31 - Jardim Selma - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 7055-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 3738-10 - Cohab Juscelino - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule