651 Line
Dokkum via Damwâld - Leeuwarden
Arriva
Arriva 651 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 651 bus (Leeuwarden) has 42 stops departing from Dokkum, Busstation and ending at Leeuwarden, Busstation.
Choose any of the 651 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leeuwarden (42 stops)
Dokkum, Busstation
Dokkum, Watertoren
Dokkum, Sionsberg
Dokkum, Politiebureau
Dokkum, Tolhuis
Wâlterswâld, Achterwei
Driezum, Nijewei
Driezum, Dorp
Driezum, De Sânharst
Wâlterswâld, Broekloane
Wâlterswâld, Reinous Reed
Damwâld, Dantumawâld
Damwâld, Fermanjepaad
Damwâld, Doniawei
Damwâld, Mûnewei
Damwâld, Romkeloane
Damwâld, Foarwei
Damwald, Hearewei
Rinsumageast, De Kapelle
Rinsumageast, Melkemawei
Rinsumageast, Stiennendaam
Aldtsjerk, Provinciale Weg
Oentsjerk, Heemstrastate
Oentsjerk, Douwelaan
Gytsjerk, Trynwaldsterdyk
Gytsjerk, Nieuwe Straatweg
Ryptsjerk, Breedijk
Ryptsjerk, Westerdijk
Ryptsjerk, Ijpeijsingel
Tytsjerk, Swarteweisein
Groene Ster, Kleine Wielen
Groene Ster, Ouddeel
Leeuwarden, Firda/Wilaarderburen
Leeuwarden, Scholengemeenschap Comenius
Leeuwarden, Dennenstraat
Leeuwarden, Esdoornstraat
Leeuwarden, Franklinstraat
Leeuwarden, Vliet
Leeuwarden, Koepelkerk
Leeuwarden, Blokhuisplein
Leeuwarden, Beursplein
Leeuwarden, Busstation
651 FAQ
What time does the 651 bus start operating?
Services on the 651 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 651 bus stop working?
Services on the 651 bus stop at 08:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 651 bus arrive?
When does the Dokkum via Damwâld - Leeuwarden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dokkum via Damwâld - Leeuwarden Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 651 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 651 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 651 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 651 bus stop.
651 bus Schedule
651 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 08:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 08:49 | 30 - 33 |
Tue | 06:45 - 08:49 | 30 - 33 |
Wed | 06:45 - 08:49 | 30 - 33 |
Thu | 06:45 - 08:49 | 30 - 33 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 651 (from Dokkum, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 651 (Leeuwarden) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
651 line bus fare
Arriva 651 (Leeuwarden) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
651 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 651 bus route is Dokkum, Busstation and the last stop is Leeuwarden, Busstation. 651 (Leeuwarden) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 651 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 651 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 651 bus to take on your trip.
Line 651 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 651 (Leeuwarden) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 651 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 651, in Netherlands
651 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 9731 - Snikzwaag - Joure, Busstation/ Schedule
- 860 - Vlinder Bommelerwaard/ Schedule
- 9511 - Kolderwolde - Balk Harich Rotonde/ Schedule
- 7301 - Morra - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 10 - P+R Noord via Centrum - Heer/ Schedule
- 8182 - Raerd, Selânswei - Grou, Station/ Schedule
- 39 - Urmond via Berg a/d Maas - Sittard/ Schedule
- 621 - Akkrum - Gorredijk/ Schedule
- 88 - Venlo via Grubbenvorst - Venray Station/ Schedule
- 8072 - Hitzum - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 8991 - Greonterp - IJlst Station/ Schedule
- 6291 - Haule - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 95 - Heerenveen via Joure - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 278 - Bodegraven via Broekvelden - Gouda/ Schedule
- 355 - Dokkum - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 8882 - Rien - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 6512 - Drogeham - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 13 - Maastricht Station - Kanne (B)/ Schedule
- 8371 - Sibrandabuorren - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 8621 - Broek - Joure Busstation/ Schedule