651 Line
VÃ¥ge-Lunde-Onarheim-Hodnanes
Skyss
Skyss 651 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 651 bus (Hodnanes) has 27 stops departing from Onarheim Kryss and ending at Hodnanes.
651 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:10. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 651 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hodnanes (27 stops)
Onarheim Kryss
Vassbakken
Vevatne
Høgestøl
Nymark Kryss
Tveit Nord
Tveitvika
Tveit
Tveit Sør
Ã…rbakke Nord
Ã…rbakke
Årbakke Sør
VÃ¥ge Nedre
Teige
Vattedal Nord
Vattedal
Vattedal Sør
Onarheim
Onarheim Kai
Onarheim Skule
Espevik Kryss
Langeland Nord
Langeland Sør
Flakkavåg
Skorpo Kryss
Skjeljavik
Hodnanes
651 FAQ
What time does the 651 bus start operating?
Services on the 651 bus start at 09:20 on Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 651 bus stop working?
Services on the 651 bus stop at 09:20 on Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 651 bus arrive?
When does the VÃ¥ge-Lunde-Onarheim-Hodnanes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the VÃ¥ge-Lunde-Onarheim-Hodnanes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 651 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 651 bus stop.
651 Bus Schedule
651 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 19:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:20 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 651 (from Onarheim Kryss), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 651 (Hodnanes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
651 line bus fare
Skyss 651 (Hodnanes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
651 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 651 bus route is Onarheim Kryss and the last stop is Hodnanes. 651 (Hodnanes) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 651 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 651 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 651 bus to take on your trip.
Line 651 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 651 (Hodnanes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 651 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 651, in Norway
651 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 40E - Olsvikskjenet - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 983 - Jondal-Austrepollen-Odda/ Schedule
- 930 - Bergen-Norheimsund-Jondal-Odda-Røldal/ Schedule
- 36 - Hordvikneset - Ã…sane terminal - sentrum/ Schedule
- 45 - Loddefjord - Skålevik - Brøstaneset - Loddefjord/ Schedule
- 327 - Sævrøy - Mastrevik/ Schedule
- 957 - Voss - Eimstad - Bulken - Voss/ Schedule
- 81 - Nattlandsfjellet - Wergeland/ Schedule
- 945 - Voss - Granvin -(Bu)- Ulvik/ Schedule
- 11 - Nordnes - Starefossen/ Schedule
- 462 - Morland/Fjæreide - Ågotnes/ Schedule
- 490 - Marikoven - Kleppestø/ Schedule
- 441 - Hjelteryggen - Bergen/ Schedule
- 43 - Tyssøy/Bjorøy - Loddefjord terminal/ Schedule
- 303 - Nesse - Knarvik/ Schedule
- 466 - Nesse/Ekren - Straume/ Schedule
- 38 - Hetlebakk - Ã…sane terminal/ Schedule
- 50E - Birkelandsskiftet - Sandsli - Busstasjonen/ Schedule
- 482 - Øvre Florvåg - Kleppestø/ Schedule
- 96 - Skoleruter Ã…sane/ Schedule