6531 Line
Kootstertille
Arriva
Arriva 6531 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6531 bus (Kootstertille) has 2 stops departing from Buitenpost, Station and ending at Kootstertille, Provinciale Weg.
Choose any of the 6531 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kootstertille (2 stops)
Buitenpost, Station
Kootstertille, Provinciale Weg
6531 FAQ
What time does the 6531 bus start operating?
Services on the 6531 bus start at 09:25 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 6531 bus stop working?
Services on the 6531 bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 6531 bus arrive?
When does the Kootstertille Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kootstertille Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 6531 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 6531 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6531 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6531 bus stop.
6531 bus Schedule
6531 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:25 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6531 (from Buitenpost, Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6531 (Kootstertille) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
6531 line bus fare
Arriva 6531 (Kootstertille) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
6531 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 6531 bus route is Buitenpost, Station and the last stop is Kootstertille, Provinciale Weg. 6531 (Kootstertille) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: 6531 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 6531 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6531 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6531 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6531 (Kootstertille) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6531 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 6531, in Netherlands
6531 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 8151 - Leons - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 6062 - Garyp Dorp - Nijega Rijksweg/ Schedule
- 83 - Nijmegen - Venlo/ Schedule
- 544 - Bolsward - Sondel/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Sittard | Station - via Baandert - Kemperkoul/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadsdienst Venlo | Station - Blerick Klingerberg/ Schedule
- 8372 - Sibrandabuorren - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 7211 - Brantgum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 655 - Lauwersoog - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 623 - Doetinchem Station - Graafschap College/ Schedule
- 687 - Venlo - Horst/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Leeuwarden | Busstation - Camminghaburen/ Schedule
- 18 - Noordwolde - Oosterwolde/ Schedule
- 7352 - Ternaard Stationsweg - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 9611 - Bantega - Lemmer Busstation/ Schedule
- 8382 - Jirnsum Douwemastrjitte - Akkrum Station/ Schedule
- 244 - Tiel - Zoelen/ Schedule
- 36 - Sittard via Schinveld - Brunssum/ Schedule
- 9381 - It Heidenskip - Workum Station/ Schedule
- 7962 - Peins - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule