653A Line
Rutesheim Schulzentrum
SSB
SSB 653A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 653A bus (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) has 19 stops departing from Wurmberg Uhlandstraße and ending at Rutesheim Schulzentrum.
Choose any of the 653A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rutesheim Schulzentrum (19 stops)
Wurmberg Uhlandstraße
Wiernsheim Bürgersaal
Wiernsheim Mühlstraße
Wiernsheim Krügele
Mönsheim Gödelmann
Mönsheim Ulmenstraße
Mönsheim Marktplatz
Mönsheim Friedhof
Friolzheim Wimsheimer Straße
Friolzheim Heimsheimer Str.
Heimsheim Schafwäsche
Heimsh. Ludwig-Uhland-Schule
Heimsheim See
Heimsheim Marktplatz
Heimsheim Leonberger Str.
Perouse Waldenserstr.
Perouse Hauptstr.
Rutesh. Sporthalle Bühl
Rutesheim Schulzentrum
653A FAQ
What time does the 653A bus start operating?
Services on the 653A bus start at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 653A bus stop working?
Services on the 653A bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 653A bus arrive?
When does the Rutesheim Schulzentrum bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rutesheim Schulzentrum bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 653A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 653A bus stop.
653A Bus Schedule
653A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:53 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:53 - 08:00 | 1 - 32 |
Tue | 06:53 - 08:00 | 1 - 32 |
Wed | 06:53 - 08:00 | 1 - 32 |
Thu | 06:53 - 08:00 | 1 - 32 |
Fri | 06:53 - 08:00 | 1 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 653A (from Wurmberg Uhlandstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 653A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
653A line bus fare
SSB 653A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
653A (SSB)
The first stop of the 653A bus route is Wurmberg Uhlandstraße and the last stop is Rutesheim Schulzentrum. 653A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 653A has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 653A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 653A bus to take on your trip.
Line 653A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 653A (Rutesheim Schulzentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 653A bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 653A, in Stuttgart
653A - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 131 - Esslingen (N) - Ruit - Heumaden - Kemnat/ Schedule
- 901A - Göppingen ZOB - Friedhof - Stadthalle/ Schedule
- RB63E - Herrenberg - Tübingen (Ersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 728A - Diezenhalde - Obere Tiergarten - Tannenberg/ Schedule
- 209 - Waiblingen - Korb - Kleinheppach - Endersbach/ Schedule
- 179 - (Neuffen -) Beuren - Erkenbrechtsweiler - Oberlenningen/ Schedule
- 533A - Möglingen - Markgröningen/ Schedule
- X74 - Universität - Magstadt - Weil der Stadt/ Schedule
- 721A - Böblingen Grund - Diezenhalde/ Schedule
- 402 - Hochdorf - Neckargröningen Stadtbahn - Pattonville/ Schedule
- 365 - Backnang - Unterweissach - Oberbrüden/ Schedule
- N7 - Schlossplatz - Heumaden - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- N2 - Schlossplatz - Botnang - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 259 - Welzheim ZOB - Mannholz - Rienharz - Welzheim ZOB/ Schedule
- 997 - Göppingen ZOB - Berufsschulzentrum Öde/ Schedule
- 911A - Göppingen - Faurndau - Uhingen - Albershausen/ Schedule
- 368A - Strümpfelbach - Tausschule (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 422 - Pflugfelden - Ludwigsburg ZOB - Schlösslesfeld/ Schedule
- 942 - Göppingen - Eislingen/ Schedule
- 44 - Killesberg - Hauptbahnhof - Westbahnhof/ Schedule