656/ Line
Piazza Giusti
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 656/ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 656/ bus (Piazza Giusti) has 15 stops departing from Fea 4/Emery and ending at Giusti/Sardegna.
656/ bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 01:25. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 656/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Giusti (15 stops)
Fea 4/Emery
Fea 5/Loria
Loria 7/Magretti
Bracelli 1/Robino
Bracelli 2/Salita Dell'Aquila
Bracelli 3/Coppedè
Bracelli 4/Capriolo
Bracelli 5/Lamboglia
Bracelli 6/Passo Bracelli
Bracelli 7/Scalinata Bracelli
Fereggiano 3/Galileo Ferraris
Sardegna 1/Bonifacio
Sardegna 2/Cagliari
Sardegna 3/Nicolodi
Giusti/Sardegna
656/ FAQ
What time does the 656/ bus start operating?
Services on the 656/ bus start at 01:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 656/ bus stop working?
Services on the 656/ bus stop at 01:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 656/ bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Giusti Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Giusti Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 656/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 656/ bus stop.
656/ bus Schedule
656/ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 01:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:25 | Single departure |
Mon | 01:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 01:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 01:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 01:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 01:25 | Single departure |
Sat | 01:25 | Single departure |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 656/ (from Fea 4/Emery), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 656/ (Piazza Giusti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
656/ line bus fare
AMT Genova 656/ (Piazza Giusti) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
656/ (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 656/ bus route is Fea 4/Emery and the last stop is Giusti/Sardegna. 656/ (Piazza Giusti) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 656/ has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 656/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 656/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 656/ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 656/ (Piazza Giusti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 656/ bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 656/, in Genoa
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- I02 - Sestri (Via Travi) - Via Calda/ Schedule
- 945 - Chiavari - Sestri - Riva Trigoso - Battilana
- 482 - Staz. Brignole - Via Valtrebbia - S. Eusebio/ Schedule
- 67/ - Camaldoli - P.za Giusti/ Schedule
- 64/ - P.za Manin - Righi (Funicolare)/ Schedule
- T07 - TAXIBUS Via Brin (Metrò) - Via Buonarroti/ Schedule
- 921 - Camposasco - Calvari - Carasco/ Schedule
- 607/ - Nervi - Quinto - C.so Italia - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- 897 - Zoagli - Semorile/ Schedule
- 1 - Caricamento - Cornigliano - Sestri - Pegli - Pra' - Voltri/ Schedule
- 685/ - Chiesa di Bavari - Corso B. Aires/ Schedule
- CM - Caricamento - Stadio (v. Bonifacio)/ Schedule
- 910 - Torriglia - Laccio - Bromia/ Schedule
- 742 - Sestri - Riva T. - Moneglia - Bracco - Ca' Marcone/ Schedule
- 907 - Masone - Campo Ligure - Rossiglione - Vara Superiore/ Schedule
- 66 - Via Milano - Cim. Castagna - Piazza Montano/ Schedule
- 825 - Busalla - Crocefieschi - Vobbia - Vallenzona/ Schedule
- 944 - Moneglia - Lemeglio - Littorno - Comeglio - S. Saturnino/ Schedule
- 847 - Moneglia - Deiva - Ca' di Lazzino - Castagnola - Levanto/ Schedule
- 900 - Arenzano - Cantarena/ Schedule