657 Line
Landen - Zoutleeuw
De Lijn
De Lijn 657 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 657 bus (Zoutleeuw Kerk) has 10 stops departing from Landen Station Perron 4 and ending at Zoutleeuw Kerk.
Choose any of the 657 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zoutleeuw Kerk (10 stops)
Landen Station Perron 4
Landen Stadhuis
Landen Bronplein
Rumsdorp Kerk
Neerlanden Kruispunt
Halle-Booienhoven Wittenweg
Halle-Booienhoven Dorp
Dormaal Zoutleeuwsesteenweg
Zoutleeuw Post
Zoutleeuw Kerk
657 FAQ
What time does the 657 bus start operating?
Services on the 657 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 657 bus stop working?
Services on the 657 bus stop at 18:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 657 bus arrive?
When does the Landen - Zoutleeuw Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Landen - Zoutleeuw Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 657 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 657 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 657 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 657 bus stop.
657 bus Schedule
657 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:22 - 18:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:22 - 18:43 | 60 |
Tue | 07:22 - 18:43 | 60 |
Wed | 07:22 - 18:43 | 60 |
Thu | 07:22 - 18:43 | 60 |
Fri | 07:22 - 18:43 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 657 (from Landen Station Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 657 (Zoutleeuw Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
657 line bus fare
De Lijn 657 (Zoutleeuw Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
657 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 657 bus route is Landen Station Perron 4 and the last stop is Zoutleeuw Kerk. 657 (Zoutleeuw Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 657 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 657 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 657 bus to take on your trip.
Line 657 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 657 (Zoutleeuw Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 657 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 657, in Belgium
657 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 270 - Brussel - Haacht - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 33 - Genk - Meeuwen - Peer - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 161 - Leerbeek - Geraardsbergen/ Schedule
- 545 - Westerlo - Veerle Heide - Averbode/ Schedule
- 17 - UZA - Centraal Station - Brouwersvliet/ Schedule
- 26 - Haacht - Wespelaar - Werchter - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 432 - Brecht-Rijkevorsel-Merksplas-Turnhout-Arendonk/ Schedule
- 196 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 456 - Arendonk - Poppel via Eel Kerk/ Schedule
- 307 - Geraardsbergen - Parike - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 69 - Bekkevoort - Waanrode - Kortenaken - Rummen/ Schedule
- 31 - Genk - Houthalen - Heusden - Beringen/ Schedule
- 287 - Boom - Willebroek - Heindonk - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 71 - Deinze-Nazareth-Eke-Gent-Oostakker/ Schedule
- 12 - Tielt - Meulebeke - Oostrozebeke - Waregem/ Schedule
- 812 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Ouwegem - Nazareth - Deinze/ Schedule
- 10 - Mariakerke-Korenmarkt-Dampoort-Snellaertplein/ Schedule
- 140 - Hoboken Polderstad - UZA - Mortsel - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 436 - Loenhout - Brecht/ Schedule
- 168 - Bree - Bocholt Biotechnicum/ Schedule