659 Line
Maastricht
Arriva
Arriva 659 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 659 bus (Maastricht) has 39 stops departing from Vaals, Busstation and ending at Maastricht, Station.
Choose any of the 659 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maastricht (39 stops)
Vaals, Busstation
Vaals, Tentstraat 81
Vaals, Eschberg
Vaals, Vaalsbroek
Holset, Hotel Mergelland
Holset, Schrouff
Harles, Harles
Vijlen, Linde
Vijlen, Vijlenberg
Vijlen, Mamelis
Nijswiller, Benedictusberg
Nijswiller, Rijksweg/Prov. Weg
Nijswiller, Nijswiller
Wahlwiller, Wahlwiller
Wittem, Sinselbeek
Gulpen, Oude Geul
Gulpen, Busstation
Gulpen, Brouwerij
Gulpen, Slenakerweg
Ingber, Ingber
Margraten, Weg Naar Reijmerstok
Margraten, Termaar
Margraten, Rijksweg
Margraten, Amerikaanse Begraafplaats
Cadier En Keer, Blankenberg
Cadier En Keer, Vendelstraat
Cadier En Keer, Limburgerstraat
Cadier En Keer, Kloosterpad
Maastricht, Oude Molenweg
Maastricht, Burg. Kessensingel-Noord
Maastricht, Burg. Kessensingel-Zuid
Maastricht, Rijksweg/Veldstraat
Maastricht, Burght/R. V. Heerstraat
Maastricht, Nijverheidsweg
Maastricht, Sibemaweg
Maastricht, Scharnerweg
Maastricht, Koningsplein
Maastricht, Wilhelminasingel
Maastricht, Station
659 FAQ
What time does the 659 bus arrive?
When does the Maastricht Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maastricht Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 659 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 659 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 659 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 659 bus stop.
659 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 659 (from Vaals, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 659 (Maastricht) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
659 line bus fare
Arriva 659 (Maastricht) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
659 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 659 bus route is Vaals, Busstation and the last stop is Maastricht, Station. 659 (Maastricht) is operational during null.
Additional information: 659 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 659 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 659 bus to take on your trip.
Line 659 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 659 (Maastricht) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 659 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 659, in Netherlands
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 8631 - Dijken - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 1 - Station via Plaswijck en Groenhoven - Station/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Parkstad | Hoensbroek via Heerlen - Parkstad Stadion/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Gouda | Station - Goverwelle/ Schedule
- 8131 - Jellum - Deinum Station/ Schedule
- 6552 - Surhuizum - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 67 - Kerkdriel - Zaltbommel/ Schedule
- 40 - Dinxperlo via Terborg - Doetinchem/ Schedule
- 7094 - Raard - Ferwert Prov. weg/ Schedule
- 8121 - Wijnaldum - Harlingen Station/ Schedule
- 8951 - Goënga, It Mediel - Sneek, Busstation/ Schedule
- 8104 - Achlum Jonkerschap - Harlingen Zorgplein/ Schedule
- 9532 - Oudega - Balk Harich Rotonde/ Schedule
- 8181 - Raerd, Selânswei - Mantgum, Station/ Schedule
- 6051 - Gerkesklooster - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 7181 - De Falom - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 114 - Leeuwarden via Drachten - Assen/ Schedule
- 18 - Noordwolde - Oosterwolde/ Schedule
- 6281 - Fochteloo - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 6551 - Surhuizum - Buitenpost, Station/ Schedule