65X Line
South Park & Ride E Xpress
Trinity Metro
Trinity Metro 65X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65X bus (South P&R Express) has 9 stops departing from FWCS - Bay - K and ending at South Fwy & Altamesa.
Choose any of the 65X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South P&R Express (9 stops)
FWCS - Bay - K
6th & Commerce
6th & Main
Houston & 6th - 7th
Houston & 11th
South Park And Ride
South Fwy & Everman
South Fwy & Sycamore School
South Fwy & Altamesa
65X FAQ
What time does the 65X bus start operating?
Services on the 65X bus start at 5:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65X bus stop working?
Services on the 65X bus stop at 6:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65X bus arrive?
When does the South Park & Ride E Xpress Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South Park & Ride E Xpress Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65X (South P&R Express) bus fare?
The South Park & Ride E Xpress (South P&R Express) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 65X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65X bus stop.
65X bus Schedule
65X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:55 AM - 6:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:55 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 |
Tue | 5:55 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 |
Wed | 5:55 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 |
Thu | 5:55 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 |
Fri | 5:55 AM - 6:30 PM | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Trinity Metro bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65X (from FWCS - Bay - K), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65X (South P&R Express) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trinity Metro info now.
65X line bus fare
Trinity Metro 65X (South P&R Express) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trinity Metro’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Trinity Metro’s official website.
65X (Trinity Metro)
The first stop of the 65X bus route is FWCS - Bay - K and the last stop is South Fwy & Altamesa. 65X (South P&R Express) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65X has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trinity Metro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX, and helps to find the closest 65X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65X bus to take on your trip.
Line 65X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65X (South P&R Express) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65X bus tracker or a live Trinity Metro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trinity Metro or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Dallas - Fort Worth, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Trinity Metro and any bus, including line 65X, in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX
65X - Alternative Directions
Trinity Metro Lines in Dallas - Fort Worth, TX
- BLUE - Blue Route/ Schedule
- 23 - TCC Northeast Campus/TRE/ Schedule
- 21 - Boca Raton/ Schedule
- 51 - Bryant Irvin/ Schedule
- 53 - University/ Schedule
- 54 - Riverside/Sierra Vista/ Schedule
- THEDASH - Downtown/W. 7th/Cultural District/ Schedule
- 15 - Stockyards\North Main/ Schedule
- 12 - Samuels/Mercantile Center Station/ Schedule
- MOLLY - Molly The Trolley/ Schedule
- 30 - Centreport Circulator/ Schedule
- 55 - Handley/ Schedule
- 16 - Alliance Center/Merchantile Center/ Schedule
- 24 - Berry Street/ Schedule
- LINK - TRE Link/ Schedule
- 1 - Hemphill/ Schedule
- 28 - Mansfield Hwy/Sierra Vista/ Schedule
- 61X - Normandal E Xpress/ Schedule
- 5 - Evans/TCC South/ Schedule
- 91 - North Side Station/Normandale/ Schedule