65/3 Line
Lal Darwaja - Santej Gam
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 65/3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65/3 bus (Lal Darwaja) has 47 stops departing from Santej Gam and ending at Lal Darwaja.
Choose any of the 65/3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lal Darwaja (47 stops)
Santej Gam
Santej Tiles
Kothari Char Rasta
Pramukh Estate
Rakanpur Char Rasta
Sarathi Pharmaceutical
Bhadaj Gam
Paghdi Sheth Farm (Sp Ring Road)
Bhadaj Circle
Science City
Ugati Lake View
Hetarth Party Plot
Satyam Complex
Shukan Mall
Saraswati Vidya Mandir
Sola Police Chowky
Sola Police Station
Shenbhai Nagar
Satadhar Cross Road
Sarvodaya Society
Bhuyangdev
Sola Housing
Parasnagar
A. E. C. Office (Naranpura)
Naranpura
Naranpura Cross Road
Shri Niketan Society
Shree Niketan Society
Panchsheel Society
Usmanpura
Usmanpura
Gujarat Vidyapeeth
Income Tax Office
Gandhi Bridge
Gandhi Bridge
Shahpur Darwaja
Halimani Khadaki
Delhi Darwaja
Delhi Chakla
Ratiya Wadi
Mirzapur Road
Jansatta Office
Din Bhai Tower
Sardar Garden (Laldarwaja)
Lal Darwaja Apna Bazar
Bhadar Laldarwaja
Lal Darwaja
65/3 FAQ
What time does the 65/3 bus start operating?
Services on the 65/3 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65/3 bus stop working?
Services on the 65/3 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65/3 bus arrive?
When does the Lal Darwaja - Santej Gam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lal Darwaja - Santej Gam Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65/3 (Lal Darwaja) bus fare?
The Lal Darwaja - Santej Gam (Lal Darwaja) bus fare is ₹4.00 - ₹17.00.
Is there a 65/3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65/3 bus stop.
65/3 bus Schedule
65/3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 21:40 | 25 - 80 |
Mon | 07:30 - 21:40 | 25 - 80 |
Tue | 07:30 - 21:40 | 25 - 80 |
Wed | 07:30 - 21:40 | 25 - 80 |
Thu | 07:30 - 21:40 | 25 - 80 |
Fri | 07:30 - 21:40 | 25 - 80 |
Sat | 07:30 - 21:40 | 25 - 80 |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65/3 (from Santej Gam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65/3 (Lal Darwaja) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
65/3 line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 65/3 (Lal Darwaja) ride fare is between ₹4.00 and ₹17.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
65/3 (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 65/3 bus route is Santej Gam and the last stop is Lal Darwaja. 65/3 (Lal Darwaja) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65/3 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 65/3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65/3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65/3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65/3 (Lal Darwaja) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65/3 bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for Metro or Bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 65/3, in Ahmedabad
65/3 - Alternative Directions
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 148 - Sarangpur - Naroda Gam/ Schedule
- 800 - Nava Vadaj To Nava Vadaj (Circular)/ Schedule
- 117 - Kalapinagar - Paldi-Kankaj Gam/ Schedule
- 40/3 - But Bhavani Mata Mandir - Gayatri Mandir/ Schedule
- 40/1 - Maninagar - Iskcon Mandir/ Schedule
- 148 - Sarangpur - Kathwada Gam/ Schedule
- 65/2 - Lal Darwaja - Arvind Polycoat (Khatraj)/ Schedule
- 31/4-SH - Paldi - Bakrol Gam/ Schedule
- SP1 - Nana Chiloda (Mnu.Octroi) To Memco/ Schedule
- 60-SH - Lal Darwaja - Bopal Gam/ Schedule
- 123-SH - Lal Darwaja- Krishna Nagar/ Schedule
- 15-SH - Maninagar - Vivekanandnagar/ Schedule
- 204 - Vasna Terminus To Vasna Terminus (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31/5 - Paldi - Madhavnagar (Sanand)/ Schedule
- 63/1 - Lal Darwaja - Gota Highway Cross Road/ Schedule
- 96 - Vatva Railway Crossing - Kutbi Mazar/ Schedule
- 143 - Sarangpur - Pasunj Gam/ Schedule
- 117/1 - Kalupur Terminus - Miroli Gam/ Schedule
- 67/1-SH - Kalupur Terminus - Sattadhar Society/ Schedule
- 18 - Maninagar To Kalupur Terminus/ Schedule