66 Line
Peage
STIB
STIB 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Peage) has 28 stops departing from Gare Centrale / Centraal Station and ending at Péage / Tol.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peage (28 stops)
Gare Centrale / Centraal Station
Rosa Parks
Parc
Presse / Drukpers
Madou
Quetelet
Rue Traversière / Dwarsstraat
Méridien / Middaglijn
Robiano
Coteaux
Côteaux / Wijnheuvelen
Azalées / Azalea
Crossing
Louis Bertrand
Latinis
Terdelt
Kurth
Conscience
Gare D'Evere / Station Evere
Evere Shopping
Dunant
Guillaume
Paduwa
Artemis
Cimetière De Bruxelles / Begraafplaats Van Brussel
Diablotins / Duiveltjes
Villon
Péage / Tol
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Peage Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Peage Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Peage) bus fare?
The Peage (Peage) bus fare is about €2.10.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02 - 23:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:02 - 23:47 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:02 - 23:47 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 00:02 - 23:47 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 00:02 - 23:47 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 00:02 - 23:47 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 00:02 - 23:47 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 00:02 - 23:47 | 12 - 19 |
STIB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Gare Centrale / Centraal Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Peage) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIB info now.
66 line bus fare
STIB 66 (Peage) ride fare is about €2.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STIB’s official website.
66 (STIB)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Gare Centrale / Centraal Station and the last stop is Péage / Tol. 66 (Peage) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Peage) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live STIB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for STIB and any bus, including line 66, in Belgium
66 - Alternative Directions
STIB Lines in Belgium
- N16 - Gare Centrale - Gare De Berchem/ Schedule
- T82 - Gare De Berchem - Drogenbos/ Schedule
- 29 - De Brouckere - Hof Ten Berg/ Schedule
- 95 - Grand-place - Wiener/ Schedule
- T44 - Montgomery - Tervuren Station
- 71 - De Brouckere - Delta/ Schedule
- 87 - Simonis - Beekkant/ Schedule
- 75 - Heros - Bon Air/ Schedule
- 63 - Gare Centrale - Cimetiere De Bruxelles/ Schedule
- 53 - Westland Shopping - Hopital Militaire/ Schedule
- 45 - Roodebeek - Saint-vincent/ Schedule
- N11 - Gare Centrale - Homborch/ Schedule
- N05 - Gare Centrale - Kraainem/ Schedule
- 65 - Gare Centrale - Machelen/ Schedule
- 47 - Heembeek - Vilvoorde Station/ Schedule
- N13 - Gare Centrale - Westland Shopping/ Schedule
- 86 - Machtens - Bockstael/ Schedule
- 17 - Beaulieu - Heiligenborre/ Schedule
- 13 - Etangs Noirs - Uz-vub/ Schedule