66 Line
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal - Ekeren - Schoten
De Lijn
De Lijn 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Schoten Kasteeldreef) has 29 stops departing from Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal and ending at Schoten Kasteeldreef.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schoten Kasteeldreef (29 stops)
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal
Antwerpen R. Veremanstraat
Ekeren F. Verbieststraat
Ekeren Markt
Ekeren Klein Hagelkruis
Ekeren Groot Hagelkruis
Ekeren Akker
Ekeren Oorderseweg
Ekeren Bilderdijk
Ekeren Driehoekstraat
Ekeren Geestenspoor
Ekeren Station
Ekeren Tulpenlaan
Ekeren Margrietlaan
Ekeren Kruidenlaan
Ekeren Weegbreelaan
Ekeren Willebeeklaan
Ekeren G. Stijnenlaan
Ekeren Wielseweg
Ekeren Sint-Lucas
Merksem Lindeboomplein
Merksem Kwadevelden
Merksem Laaglandlaan
Merksem J. Palfijnziekenhuis
Merksem De Biezen
Merksem Ringlaan
Schoten Borgeind
Schoten Borkelstraat
Schoten Kasteeldreef
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal - Ekeren - Schoten Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal - Ekeren - Schoten Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 66 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 23:35 | 60 |
Mon | 05:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:35 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Schoten Kasteeldreef) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
66 line bus fare
De Lijn 66 (Schoten Kasteeldreef) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
66 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal and the last stop is Schoten Kasteeldreef. 66 (Schoten Kasteeldreef) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Schoten Kasteeldreef) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 66, in Belgium
66 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 540 - Schoolbus Kapellen Varenberg - Tienen/ Schedule
- 61 - Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 512 - Schoolbus Leuven - Wezemaal - Haacht Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 513 - Poperinge - Oostvleteren - Jonkershove - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 319 - Meulenberg - Zolder - Koersel - Beringen/ Schedule
- 570 - Lier - Berlaar Heikant - Berlaar/ Schedule
- 221 - Aarschot-Ramsel-Houtvenne-Westmeerbeek-Heultje/ Schedule
- 460 - Turnhout - Baarle/ Schedule
- 198 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Zonhoven/ Schedule
- 414 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Gavere - Beerlegem - Baaigem/ Schedule
- 501 - Schoolbus Mechelen - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 490 - Turnhout - Kasterlee - Geel/ Schedule
- 318 - Brugge Station - VIVES - Sint-Willibrordus/ Schedule
- 329 - Beringen - Koersel - Paal - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 45 - Wetteren - Westrem - Bavegem -Oosterzele -Zottegem/ Schedule
- 212 - Snelbus Brussel - Asse - Aalst/ Schedule
- 676 - Essen - Kalmthout - Kapellen/ Schedule
- 33 - Herentals-Kasterlee-Turnhout/ Schedule
- 526 - Schoolbus Tervuren - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 4 - Kortrijk Station - Bissegem Tientjesstraat/ Schedule